Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: Culemborg 1 Official Results

May 26, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Culemborg Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hendrik Blokhuis Patrick Narainna Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Eric Waardenburg Remco Oosterveld TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Vincent Striesenau Henk Khieroe TKO/RSC 2nd 1:53
[detail] Dave van Deelen Marco Querreveld Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Andre Smit Cor Verwoert Decision 0:00
[detail] Bram van Koppen Menno Houtman Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Bart Melkert Brian Schlee TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Hubert Veenendaal Rolf Mol Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Ben Dandois Marc Langen Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Matthieu Lawalata Niels Beurskens TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Mingoes Pelupessy Arjan van den Water Decision 0:00
[detail] Jan Van Schalm Mihanjho Mihnja Submission 1st 2:13

Full Results:

Hendrik Blokhuis Vs. Patrick Narainna
Name Hendrik Blokhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Patrick Narainna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team Kam Lung
Hendrik Blokhuis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Eric Waardenburg Vs. Remco Oosterveld
Name Eric Waardenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Hybrid Academy
VS
Name Remco Oosterveld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Physical Ede
Eric Waardenburg Wins by TKO/RSC 2:29 in the 1st round


Vincent Striesenau Vs. Henk Khieroe
Name Vincent Striesenau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team FF Club Wout Kist
VS
Name Henk Khieroe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kam Lung
Vincent Striesenau Wins by TKO/RSC 1:53 in the 2nd round


Dave van Deelen Vs. Marco Querreveld
Name Dave van Deelen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team KV Culemborg
VS
Name Marco Querreveld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Physical Ede
Dave van Deelen Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Andre Smit Vs. Cor Verwoert
Name Andre Smit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Hybrid Academy
VS
Name Cor Verwoert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team SSJ
Andre Smit Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Bram van Koppen Vs. Menno Houtman
Name Bram van Koppen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Menno Houtman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Bram van Koppen Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Bart Melkert Vs. Brian Schlee
Name Bart Melkert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Schlee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bart Melkert Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 1st round


Hubert Veenendaal Vs. Rolf Mol
Name Hubert Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rolf Mol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hubert Veenendaal Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Ben Dandois Vs. Marc Langen
Name Ben Dandois No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Langen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team All in Sports
Ben Dandois Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Matthieu Lawalata Vs. Niels Beurskens
Name Matthieu Lawalata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Niels Beurskens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Matthieu Lawalata Wins by TKO/RSC (Medical Stoppage) 0:00


Mingoes Pelupessy Vs. Arjan van den Water
Name Mingoes Pelupessy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team S.S. Bersteihen
VS
Name Arjan van den Water No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mingoes Pelupessy Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jan Van Schalm Vs. Mihanjho Mihnja
Name Jan Van Schalm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mihanjho Mihnja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Triple F Gym
Jan Van Schalm Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round