Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Challenge 8 - Malmo Official Results

October 6, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Malmo, Malmo Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ilir Latifi Jorge Oliveira Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcus Davis David Bielkheden Decision 3rd
[detail] Matti Makela James McSweeney TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Malik Arash Mawlayi David Round Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Martin Akhtar Leandro Gontijo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Yosef Ali Mohammad Denis Sokol TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Patrick Vallee Martin Wojcik Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] David Glasnovic Sharyar Sazesh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Farshad Farsiani Ake Bergvall Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Bilal Musa Edris Rafigh Decision 3rd
[detail] Sadri Kelmendi Julius Zurauskis Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Simon Skold Michel Ersoy Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ilir Latifi Vs. Jorge "Van Damme" Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilir Latifi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team Beverly Hills Jiu-Jitsu Club
Ilir Latifi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcus "The Irish Handgrenade" Davis Vs. David Bielkheden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Davis Marcus Davis
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name David Bielkheden David Bielkheden
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-12-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Marcus Davis Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Matti Makela Vs. James McSweeney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matti Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team
VS
Name James McSweeney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team
Matti Makela Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Malik Arash Mawlayi Vs. David Round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malik Arash Mawlayi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Round No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
Malik Arash Mawlayi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Martin Akhtar Vs. Leandro Gontijo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Akhtar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Leandro Gontijo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Martin Akhtar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Yosef Ali Mohammad Vs. Denis Sokol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yosef Ali Mohammad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Sokol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yosef Ali Mohammad Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Patrick Vallee Vs. Martin Wojcik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Vallee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
VS
Name Martin Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Patrick Vallee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Glasnovic Vs. Sharyar Sazesh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Glasnovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sharyar Sazesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Glasnovic Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Farshad Farsiani Vs. Ake Bergvall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Farshad Farsiani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Farshad Farsiani Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Bilal Musa Vs. Edris Rafigh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bilal Musa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edris Rafigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bilal Musa Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sadri Kelmendi Vs. Julius Zurauskis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sadri Kelmendi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julius Zurauskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sadri Kelmendi Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Simon Skold Vs. Michel Ersoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Skold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Ersoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Simon Skold Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)