Search
Search
Search
 

Hard Fighting Championship 3: France vs. Europe Official Results

May 6, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Martigny, Valais Switzerland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Patrick Vallee Danijel Dzebic Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Sebastian Fournier Sergey Kovalev Disqualification 1st 3:14
[detail] Julien Boussuge Valentin Nikolov Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Nayeb Hezam Wojciech Lech Submission 2nd 1:35
[detail] Steven Cnudde Kelly Anunden Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Joachim Christensen Ivan Gluhak KO 2nd 3:12
[detail] Hovik Zakarian Sebastien Herrmann Decision 2nd
[detail] Cristophe Van Dijk William Nicolai TKO/RSC 1st 2:27
[detail] Azdren Thaqi v. Mickael Ignaczak was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jeremy Drinkorn Jean Francois Igonet Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Hakan Kul Guillaume Frey Submission 2nd 4:56
[detail] Yusup Baysultanov Alexandre Bioley TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Gabriel Sabo Pierre-Alexandre Brouillard Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Patrick Vallee Vs. Danijel Dzebic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Vallee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
VS
Name Danijel Dzebic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Patrick Vallee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round


Sebastian Fournier Vs. Sergey Kovalev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sebastian Fournier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Sebastian Fournier Wins by Disqualification 3:14 in the 1st round


Julien Boussuge Vs. Valentin Nikolov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Julien Boussuge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Valentin Nikolov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Julien Boussuge Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:57 in the 1st round


Nayeb Hezam Vs. Wojciech Lech
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nayeb Hezam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-0
Team
VS
Name Wojciech Lech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Nayeb Hezam Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Steven Cnudde Vs. Kelly Anunden
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Steven Cnudde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Anunden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Cnudde Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Joachim Christensen Vs. Ivan Gluhak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joachim Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Gluhak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Joachim Christensen Wins by KO (Strike) 3:12 in the 2nd round


Hovik Zakarian Vs. Sebastien Herrmann
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hovik Zakarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastien Herrmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Hovik Zakarian Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Cristophe Van Dijk Vs. William Nicolai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cristophe Van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Nicolai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cristophe Van Dijk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 1st round


Azdren Thaqi Vs. Mickael Ignaczak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Azdren Thaqi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Mickael Ignaczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Drinkorn Vs. Jean Francois Igonet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jeremy Drinkorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Francois Igonet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Drinkorn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:35 in the 1st round


Hakan Kul Vs. Guillaume Frey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hakan Kul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Guillaume Frey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hakan Kul Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:56 in the 2nd round


Yusup Baysultanov Vs. Alexandre Bioley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusup Baysultanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Bioley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Yusup Baysultanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round


Gabriel Sabo Vs. Pierre-Alexandre Brouillard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gabriel Sabo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pierre-Alexandre Brouillard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Sabo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)