Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 20 - Fists Of Fire Official Results

May 14, 2011 - 12:00 AM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Maguire Jermaine Facey Submission 2nd 4:23
[detail] Tomasz Czerwinski Amokrane Sabet KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Nathan Beer David Lee Decision 3rd
[detail] Deividas Banaitis Ben Smith Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Carl Lawrence David Zetolofsky TKO/RSC 1st 3:58
[detail] Khalid Ismail Wayne Brown TKO/RSC 1st 0:08
[detail] Chad Griffiths Huseyin Garabet TKO/RSC 3rd 2:38
[detail] Peter Waterhouse John Brightwell TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Andy McEwan Danny Pearson Submission 1st 0:46

Full Results:

John Maguire Vs. Jermaine Facey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Maguire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jermaine Facey Jermaine Facey
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
John Maguire Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:23 in the 2nd round


Tomasz Czerwinski Vs. Amokrane Sabet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Czerwinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 330 (149.69 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Amokrane Sabet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tomasz Czerwinski Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nathan Beer Vs. David Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Beer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name David Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Nathan Beer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Deividas Banaitis Vs. Ben Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Deividas Banaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
Deividas Banaitis Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Carl Lawrence Vs. David Zetolofsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carl Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Zetolofsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carl Lawrence Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:58 in the 1st round


Khalid Ismail Vs. Wayne Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khalid Ismail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Khalid Ismail Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:08 in the 1st round


Chad Griffiths Vs. Huseyin Garabet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Griffiths No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Huseyin Garabet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Chad Griffiths Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 3rd round


Peter Waterhouse Vs. John Brightwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Waterhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name John Brightwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Peter Waterhouse Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:17 in the 1st round


Andy McEwan Vs. Danny Pearson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy McEwan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Andy McEwan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round