Search
Search
Search
 

ShoFIGHT 12: Brawl at Bumsteads Official Results

September 24, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Nixa, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Franks Evans Farris Crawford TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Ronald Bata Josh Lininger Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Miles McDonald Aaron Loudermill TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Melanie Reynolds Briannah Conaster TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Justin Grant Jeff Cornelius Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Adam Dean Jonathan Wake Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Kelii Jayke Wells TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Gabe Brandenburg v. Timmy Stevens was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Shonbay Jones Jonathan Boan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Mink Casey Harrison KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Alfred Haynes Steve Banks KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Terry Palmere Herbert Morgan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jason Ostrowski David Hammons Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Joey Hutchinson Anthony Mello TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Brandese Powell DeMarco Williams Decision 5th Title Fight

Full Results:

Franks Evans Vs. Farris Crawford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Franks Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Farris Crawford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Franks Evans Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Josh Lininger Vs. Ronald Bata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Lininger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Bata No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 9-12-0
Team
Ronald Bata Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Miles McDonald Vs. Aaron Loudermill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Miles McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Loudermill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Miles McDonald Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Briannah Conaster Vs. Melanie Reynolds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Briannah Conaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Melanie Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Melanie Reynolds Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jeff Cornelius Vs. Justin Grant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Cornelius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Grant No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Grant Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Jonathan Wake Vs. Adam Dean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Wake No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Dean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Adam Dean Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Kelii Vs. Jayke Wells
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Kelii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jayke Wells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Ryan Kelii Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Gabe Brandenburg Vs. Timmy Stevens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gabe Brandenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Timmy Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Jonathan Boan Vs. Shonbay Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Boan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shonbay Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Shonbay Jones Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Casey Harrison Vs. Adam "The Stink" Mink
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Casey Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Mink Adam Mink
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Branson Fight Club
Adam Mink Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Alfred Haynes Vs. Steve Banks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alfred Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Banks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Alfred Haynes Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Herbert Morgan Vs. Terry Palmere
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Herbert Morgan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Palmere No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Terry Palmere Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jason Ostrowski Vs. David Hammons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Ostrowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 263 (119.29 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Hammons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team
Jason Ostrowski Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Anthony Mello Vs. Joey Hutchinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Mello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Hutchinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Joey Hutchinson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight DeMarco Williams Vs. Brandese Powell
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name DeMarco Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandese Powell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Brandese Powell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)