Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Cup of Russia 2 Official Results

November 28, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Ufa, Bashkortostan Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Grebenkin Niyaz Ramazanov Disqualification 1st 1:52
[detail] Mikhail Tsarev Bagautdin Sharaputdinov Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Said Khalilov Shamil Gasanov TKO/RSC 1st 4:12
[detail] Anton Telepnev Vesiliy Ivanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Maxim Futin Rustam Abdulaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Mayindur Magomedov Niyaz Ramazanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Grebenkin Alexander Tsarev TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Bagautdin Sharaputdinov Abdula Mutalimov Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Mikhail Tsarev Omari Akhmedov Submission 2nd 4:29
[detail] Said Khalilov Imanali Gamzathanov Submission 2nd 0:33
[detail] Shamil Gasanov Yuri Folomkin Decision 3rd
[detail] Anton Telepnev Abdulmajid Magomedgadjiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Vesiliy Ivanov Shamil Tagirov Submission 2nd 1:15

Full Results:

Alexander Grebenkin Vs. Niyaz Ramazanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Grebenkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Niyaz Ramazanov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Alexander Grebenkin Wins by Disqualification 1:52 in the 1st round


Mikhail Tsarev Vs. Bagautdin Sharaputdinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Tsarev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bagautdin Sharaputdinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Mikhail Tsarev Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Said Khalilov Vs. Shamil Gasanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Shamil Gasanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Said Khalilov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:12 in the 1st round


Anton Telepnev Vs. Vesiliy Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Telepnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vesiliy Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Anton Telepnev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maxim Futin Vs. Rustam Abdulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maxim Futin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Maxim Futin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mayindur Magomedov Vs. Niyaz Ramazanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mayindur Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Niyaz Ramazanov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Mayindur Magomedov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Grebenkin Vs. Alexander Tsarev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Grebenkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Tsarev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Alexander Grebenkin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:45 in the 1st round


Bagautdin Sharaputdinov Vs. Abdula Mutalimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bagautdin Sharaputdinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Abdula Mutalimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Bagautdin Sharaputdinov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:54 in the 1st round


Mikhail Tsarev Vs. Omari Akhmedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Tsarev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
VS
Name Omari Akhmedov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
Mikhail Tsarev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:29 in the 2nd round


Said Khalilov Vs. Imanali Gamzathanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Imanali Gamzathanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Said Khalilov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:33 in the 2nd round


Shamil Gasanov Vs. Yuri Folomkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Gasanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Folomkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Shamil Gasanov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anton Telepnev Vs. Abdulmajid Magomedgadjiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Telepnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Abdulmajid Magomedgadjiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Anton Telepnev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vesiliy Ivanov Vs. Shamil Tagirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vesiliy Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shamil Tagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vesiliy Ivanov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 2nd round