Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble On The Rock: Beatdown 8 Official Results

August 9, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Muncie Babas Sang Van Decision 3rd
[detail] Spenser Higa Roben Loeka TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rob Turner Ashten Castro Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kimo Zoller Chance Lealoha TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kazuki Kinjo Buddy Betts TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Delbert Grace Keneke Ishikawa TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Maka Watson Richard Augustin TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Pako Woods Bruen Tavares TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Aleka Rincon Patrick Clark TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Aina Ismael Gonsalvez Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Muncie Babas Vs. Sang Van
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Muncie Babas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Van No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Muncie Babas Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Spenser Higa Vs. Roben Loeka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Spenser Higa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roben Loeka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Spenser Higa Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rob Turner Vs. Ashten Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashten Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Turner Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kimo Zoller Vs. Chance Lealoha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kimo Zoller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chance Lealoha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kimo Zoller Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kazuki Kinjo Vs. Buddy Betts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kazuki Kinjo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Buddy Betts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Kazuki Kinjo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Delbert Grace Vs. Keneke Ishikawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Delbert Grace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Keneke Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Delbert Grace Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Maka Watson Vs. Richard Augustin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maka Watson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Augustin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Boyd Watson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Pako Woods Vs. Bruen Tavares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pako Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Native Action Fight Team
VS
Name Bruen Tavares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Pako Woods Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Aleka Rincon Vs. Patrick Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleka Rincon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team Young Guns DeLuta Club
VS
Name Patrick Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team Koali Fighting Systems
Aleka Rincon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike "Iron" Aina Vs. Ismael Gonsalvez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Aina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 12-6-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Ismael Gonsalvez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Aina Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round