Search
Search
Search
 

Pain Pit Fight Night 1 Official Results

September 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Newport, South Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ricky Fortuna Ben Wood Submission 1st 3:16
[detail] Geraint Hill Ian McLoud KO 1st 0:26
[detail] Joe Orrey Grant Clarke Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Alex Smith Warren Kirk Healy Decision 2nd
[detail] Shane Riley Leon Rosser Decision 2nd
[detail] Martin Evans Nathan Morgan Submission 3rd 1:56
[detail] Jason Batty Ashley Beaumont Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Phillips Andy Macara Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Timur Mercudolu v. Nathan Ford was declared a draw Draw 2nd 4:00
[detail] Lee Russell James Saunders Decision 2nd
[detail] Kris Edwards Greg Knapp Submission 2nd 3:28
[detail] Mark Godbeer Tomas Vaicickas Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Gareth Williams Daniel Lerwell TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Dai Jenkins Radekslaw Premwslyak Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Stuart Tyrie Matt Mcarthy TKO/RSC 1st 2:31

Full Results:

Ben Wood Vs. Ricky Fortuna
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ben Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Fortuna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Ricky Fortuna Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:16 in the 1st round


Ian McLoud Vs. Geraint Hill
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ian McLoud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Geraint Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Geraint Hill Wins by KO 0:26 in the 1st round


Joe Orrey Vs. Grant Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Joe Orrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joe Orrey Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:51 in the 1st round


Kirk Healy Vs. Alex Smith Warren
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Kirk Healy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Smith Warren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Alex Smith Warren Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Leon Rosser Vs. Shane Riley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Leon Rosser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Riley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shane Riley Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Martin Evans Vs. Nathan Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Martin Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Martin Evans Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:56 in the 3rd round


Ashley Beaumont Vs. Jason Batty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Ashley Beaumont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Batty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jason Batty Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ben Phillips Vs. Andy Macara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Ben Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Macara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Ben Phillips Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:12 in the 1st round


Timur Mercudolu Vs. Nathan Ford
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Timur Mercudolu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Nathan Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 2nd round


Lee Russell Vs. James Saunders
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Lee Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Lee Russell Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Kris Edwards Vs. Greg Knapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Knapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Kris Edwards Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:28 in the 2nd round


Mark Godbeer Vs. Tomas Vaicickas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Godbeer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Vaicickas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-0
Team
Mark Godbeer Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:19 in the 1st round


Gareth Williams Vs. Daniel Lerwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gareth Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Lerwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gareth Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 1st round


Dai Jenkins Vs. Radekslaw Premwslyak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dai Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Radekslaw Premwslyak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dai Jenkins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Matt Mcarthy Vs. Stuart Tyrie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Mcarthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Tyrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Stuart Tyrie Wins by TKO/RSC 2:31 in the 1st round