Search
Search
Search
 

Supremacy Fight Challenge 8 Official Results

November 11, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Leicester, Leicestshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yannick Bahati Matthew Hallam TKO/RSC 2nd 4:10
[detail] Michal Andryszak James Hurrell Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Chris Miah Mark Handley Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Nad Narimani Marcin Wrzosek Decision 3rd
[detail] Asim Hul Haq Dean Trueman TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Wayne Farrington Scott Kent Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Joe Rice Toby Meech Submission 2nd 2:11
[detail] Kevin Flannigan Elliott Elliot Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Maciek Slonina Mya Dore Submission 2nd 1:46
[detail] Ranjeet Baria Bartek Marek Submission 3rd 2:06
[detail] Shayne Flaherty Jan Mojik Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Jack Young Craig Powell Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Patryk Chmielewski Igor Gunar TKO/RSC 1st 0:14
[detail] Ahmed Aswad Dean Beckett Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Yannick Bahati Vs. Matthew Hallam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yannick Bahati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Hallam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Yannick Bahati Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:10 in the 2nd round


Michal Andryszak Vs. James Hurrell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Andryszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Hurrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Michal Andryszak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Chris Miah Vs. Mark Handley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Miah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Handley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Chris Miah Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Nad Narimani Vs. Marcin Wrzosek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nad Narimani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Wrzosek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Nad Narimani Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Asim Hul Haq Vs. Dean Trueman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Asim Hul Haq No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Trueman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Asim Hul Haq Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Wayne Farrington Vs. Scott Kent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wayne Farrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wayne Farrington Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round


Joe Rice Vs. Toby Meech
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toby Meech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Joe Rice Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 2nd round


Kevin Flannigan Vs. Elliott Elliot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Flannigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elliott Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Flannigan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Maciek Slonina Vs. Mya Dore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maciek Slonina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mya Dore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maciek Slonina Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Ranjeet Baria Vs. Bartek Marek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ranjeet Baria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bartek Marek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ranjeet Baria Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 3rd round


Shayne Flaherty Vs. Jan Mojik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shayne Flaherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Mojik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shayne Flaherty Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Jack Young Vs. Craig Powell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jack Young Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Patryk Chmielewski Vs. Igor Gunar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patryk Chmielewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Gunar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Patryk Chmielewski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:14 in the 1st round


Ahmed Aswad Vs. Dean Beckett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmed Aswad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Beckett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ahmed Aswad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)