Search
Search
Search
 

Samurai FC 2: Warrior's Return Official Results

December 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Curitiba, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Julio Cesar de Almeida Romulo Torres do Nascimento Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Alcenir Padilha Adailton Ribeiro TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marcos Vinicius Edimilson Souza Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Andre Luis Robert Barroso Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Gildo Lima Antonuce Conceicao Submission 2nd 4:20
[detail] Nelson Jaca Antonio Conceicao Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Iliarde Santos Gilmar Dantes TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Amanda Nunes Vanessa Porto TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Evangelista Santos Daniel Zarate TKO/RSC 1st 1:41

Full Results:

Julio Cesar "Field" de Almeida Vs. Romulo Torres do Nascimento
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julio Cesar de Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-17-0
Team
VS
Name Romulo Torres do Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Julio Cesar de Almeida Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:41 in the 1st round


Alcenir Padilha Vs. Adailton Ribeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alcenir Padilha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adailton Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alcenir Padilha Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marcos Vinicius Vs. Edimilson "Kevin" Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Vinicius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-9-1
Team
VS
Name Edimilson Souza No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
Marcos Pancini Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Andre "Toquinho" Luis Vs. Robert Barroso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Luis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Barroso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Andre Luis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Gildo Lima Vs. Antonuce Conceicao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gildo Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Antonuce Conceicao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Gildo Lima Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:20 in the 2nd round


Nelson Jaca Vs. Antonio Conceicao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nelson Jaca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Conceicao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Nelson Jaca Wins by Submission (Injury) 2:09 in the 1st round


Iliarde Santos Vs. Gilmar Dantes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iliarde Santos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 17-8-1
Team
VS
Name Gilmar Dantes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Iliarde Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:23 in the 1st round


Amanda Nunes Vs. Vanessa Porto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amanda Nunes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team AMA Fight Club
VS
Name Vanessa Porto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
Amanda Nunes Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos Vs. Daniel Zarate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evangelista Santos Evangelista Santos
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-16-0
Team Budokan
VS
Name Daniel Zarate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Evangelista Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round