Search
Search
Search
 

Respect Austria 1 Official Results

February 2, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Freistadt, Freistadt Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ismael Nuradiev Abdul Shaliqhi Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Michael Pfundner Leonardo Zecchi TKO/RSC 1st 0:49
[detail] Milos Stepanovic Ewald Oetzturk Submission 2nd 3:33
[detail] Vincent Blatzer Viktor Schuetze Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Christian Bauer Sejfulah Berisha TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Georgio Gritko Magmoed Bachaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Stefan Traunmuller Zoltan Enyedi Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Claudio Conti Branimir Radosavljevic Decision 3rd
[detail] Fatih Aktas Peter Rozmaring TKO/RSC 1st 2:07
[detail] Sascha Weinpolter v. Matia Sciavolin was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Dritan Barjamaj Janosch Stefan TKO/RSC 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Ismael Nuradiev Vs. Abdul Shaliqhi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ismael Nuradiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Abdul Shaliqhi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ismael Nuradiev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Michael Pfundner Vs. Leonardo Zecchi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Pfundner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Leonardo Zecchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Michael Pfundner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:49 in the 1st round


Milos Stepanovic Vs. Ewald Oetzturk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milos Stepanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ewald Oetzturk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Milos Stepanovic Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:33 in the 2nd round


Vincent Blatzer Vs. Viktor Schuetze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vincent Blatzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Schuetze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vincent Blatzer Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:14 in the 1st round


Christian Bauer Vs. Sejfulah Berisha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Bauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Sejfulah Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Bauer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Georgio Gritko Vs. Magmoed Bachaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgio Gritko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Magmoed Bachaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Georgio Gritko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stefan Traunmuller Vs. Zoltan Enyedi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Traunmuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-1
Team
VS
Name Zoltan Enyedi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Stefan Traunmuller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Claudio Conti Vs. Branimir Radosavljevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudio Conti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Branimir Radosavljevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Claudio Conti Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fatih Aktas Vs. Peter Rozmaring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fatih Aktas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Rozmaring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fatih Aktas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:07 in the 1st round


Sascha Weinpolter Vs. Matia Sciavolin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sascha Weinpolter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Matia Sciavolin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Dritan Barjamaj Vs. Janosch Stefan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dritan Barjamaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Janosch Stefan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Dritan Barjamaj Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 3rd round