Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 6 (Mexico) - Made in Mexico Official Results

April 24, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Tijuana, Tijuana Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Matt Lagler Submission 2nd 4:07
[detail] Alex Soto Rafael Salomao TKO/RSC 1st 4:58
[detail] Manuel Gallereta Tito Castro Decision 3rd
[detail] Brady Harrison Jose Guardado Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Eduardo Espinoza Juan Manuel Torres TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Guillermo Smith Gabriel Medina Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Israel Quintero Leonard Smith KO 2nd 0:34
[detail] Massio Fullen Ulices Briones Decision 3rd
[detail] Cristian Jimenez Kisack Monroy Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Jaime Flores Seth Humphreys Submission 1st 4:22

Full Results:

Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Vs. Matt Lagler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akbarh Arreola Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
VS
Name Matt Lagler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 6-11-1
Team
Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:07 in the 2nd round


Alex Soto Vs. Rafael Salomao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Soto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-1
Team
VS
Name Rafael Salomao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Alejandro Soto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:58 in the 1st round


Manuel Gallereta Vs. Tito Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manuel Gallereta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Tito Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Manuel Gallereta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brady Harrison Vs. Jose Guardado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brady Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Guardado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brady Harrison Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Eduardo Espinoza Vs. Juan Manuel Torres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Espinoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Manuel Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Eduardo Espinoza Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Guillermo Smith Vs. Gabriel Medina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guillermo Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team Ensenada Fight Team
VS
Name Gabriel Medina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Guillermo Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:55 in the 1st round


Israel Quintero Vs. Leonard Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Israel Quintero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leonard Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Israel Quintero Wins by KO (Strike) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Massio Fullen Vs. Ulices Briones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Massio Fullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ulices Briones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Massio Fullen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cristian Jimenez Vs. Kisack Monroy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristian Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kisack Monroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Cristian Jimenez Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Jaime Flores Vs. Seth Humphreys
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaime Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Humphreys No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jaime Flores Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:22 in the 1st round