Search
Search
Search
 

Fightworld Cup 11 Official Results

April 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Nerang, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Pauling James Vanikolo Submission 2nd 3:38
[detail] Robert Lisita-Cocheci Chris Bridgewater Submission 3rd 2:55
[detail] Chris Morris Matt George Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Reece McLaren Pat Promrangka Submission 3rd 4:40
[detail] Tyler Manowaroa Ben Stirton TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nick Nitro Robbins Suasday Chau Submission 2nd 2:05
[detail] Brentin Mumford Daniel Gregory Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Lucas Rogers Kane Toby TKO/RSC 2nd 2:22
[detail] Todd Spareboom Bradley Earnshaw Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Matt Thompson David Marsh Decision 3rd
[detail] Ross McDonnell-Staff Frank Mechler TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Andrew Morris Ben West Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Daniel Castles v. Akira Takayama was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Shane Phillips Huynh Nguyen Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Jason Preece Aaron Voois TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Mitch Jackson Ashley Rosinaskew Submission 2nd 1:15

Full Results:

Dan Pauling Vs. James Vanikolo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Pauling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Vanikolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Dan Pauling Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:38 in the 2nd round


Robert "Ruthless" Lisita-Cocheci Vs. Chris Bridgewater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Lisita-Cocheci No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Robert Lisita-Cocheci Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:55 in the 3rd round


Chris Morris Vs. Matt George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Chris Morris Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:26 in the 1st round


Reece McLaren Vs. Pat Promrangka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reece McLaren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Promrangka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Reece McLaren Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:40 in the 3rd round


Tyler Manowaroa Vs. Ben Stirton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Manowaroa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Stirton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tyler Manowaroa Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nick Nitro Robbins Vs. Suasday Chau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Nitro Robbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Suasday Chau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Nick Nitro Robbins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Brentin Mumford Vs. Daniel Gregory
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brentin Mumford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brentin Mumford Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round


Lucas Rogers Vs. Kane Toby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lucas Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kane Toby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lucas Rogers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Todd Spareboom Vs. Bradley Earnshaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Todd Spareboom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Earnshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Todd Spareboom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Matt Thompson Vs. David Marsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Thompson Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ross McDonnell-Staff Vs. Frank Mechler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ross McDonnell-Staff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Mechler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ross McDonnell-Staff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Andrew Morris Vs. Ben West
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrew Morris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Daniel Castles Vs. Akira Takayama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Castles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Akira Takayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Shane Phillips Vs. Huynh Nguyen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Huynh Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shane Phillips Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Jason Preece Vs. Aaron Voois
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-2
Team
VS
Name Aaron Voois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Preece Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 1st round


Mitch Jackson Vs. Ashley Rosinaskew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitch Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Rosinaskew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mitch Jackson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 2nd round