Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fighting Championship 2: The Perfect Storm Official Results

November 9, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Cornwell, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dave Campbell Kim Phillips Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Thorpe Che Mills Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Ray Burns Phillip Scolard Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Barry Quail Obioma Selassie Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Cook Andy Evans Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Leon Howell John Waite Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Martin Kampmann Dave Jones KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jamie Taylor v. Cyrille Rousseau was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Abdul Mohamed v. Frederic Dutriat was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jean Francois Lenogue Suley Mahmoud TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Xavier Foupa-Pokam Matt Ewin TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kassim Annan Mostapha al Turk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gerald Strebendt Pat Carr Submission 4th 4:53
[detail] Gregory Bouchelaghem Mark Weir Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Dave Campbell Vs. Kim Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Dave Campbell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt "12 Gauge" Thorpe Vs. Che Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
VS
Name Che Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
Matthew Thorpe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:42 in the 1st round


Ray Burns Vs. Phillip Scolard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ray Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Scolard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ray Burns Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Barry Quail Vs. Obioma Selassie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Barry Quail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Obioma Selassie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Barry Quail Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Cook Vs. Andy Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Alex Cook Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Leon Howell Vs. John Waite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leon Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Waite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Leon Howell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann Vs. Dave Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Martin Frederiksen Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jamie Taylor Vs. Cyrille Rousseau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Cyrille Rousseau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Abdul Mohamed Vs. Frederic Dutriat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdul Mohamed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-8-3
Team
VS
Name Frederic Dutriat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team Team Diabate
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Jean Francois Lenogue Vs. Suley Mahmoud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jean Francois Lenogue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-13-3
Team
VS
Name Suley Mahmoud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-3
Team London Shootfighters
Jean Francois Lenogue Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Xavier "The Professor X" Foupa-Pokam Vs. Matt Ewin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xavier Foupa-Pokam Xavier Foupa-Pokam
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 27-20-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
Xavier Foupa-Pokam Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kassim Annan Vs. Mostapha al Turk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kassim Annan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team Team France
VS
Name Mostapha al Turk Mostapha al Turk
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Kassim Annan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gerald "Finishing Machine" Strebendt Vs. Pat Carr
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Name Gerald Strebendt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Pat Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Gerald Strebendt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:53 in the 4th round


Gregory Bouchelaghem Vs. Mark Weir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregory Bouchelaghem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Weir No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Team X
Gregory Bouchelaghem Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round