Search
Search
Search
 

ZT Fight Night: War At The Winter Garden Official Results

March 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Eastbourne, East Sussex United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sam Watling James Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Tolly Plested Steve Wright Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan White Darren Gleed TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Liam Etebar Brendon Cook Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dean Middhat Peter Crouch TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Sophie Cook Ruth Walker Decision 2nd
[detail] Aftab Miah Peter Piotrezon Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Laura Howard Yutar Yutar Decision 2nd
[detail] Donny Donny Oliver Luke TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jamie Turner George Burdon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Racheal McMillian Tanya Wielgomas Decision 2nd
[detail] Michael Obozua Rob Bunford Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Sam Watling Vs. James Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Sam Watling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Thompson James Thompson
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 19-15-0
Team
Sam Watling Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tolly Plested Vs. Steve Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tolly Plested No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tolly Plested Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ryan White Vs. Darren Gleed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Ryan White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Gleed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan White Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Liam Etebar Vs. Brendon Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liam Etebar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brendon Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Liam Etebar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dean Middhat Vs. Peter Crouch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dean Middhat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Crouch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Middhat Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Sophie Cook Vs. Ruth Walker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Sophie Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruth Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sophie Cook Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Aftab Miah Vs. Peter Piotrezon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Aftab Miah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Piotrezon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aftab Miah Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Laura Howard Vs. Yutar Yutar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Laura Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yutar Yutar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Laura Howard Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Donny Donny Vs. Oliver Luke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Donny Donny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Luke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donny Donny Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jamie Turner Vs. George Burdon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jamie Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name George Burdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Turner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Racheal McMillian Vs. Tanya Wielgomas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Racheal McMillian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tanya Wielgomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Racheal McMillian Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Michael Obozua Vs. Rob Bunford
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Michael Obozua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Bunford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Michael Obozua Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round