Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors 8 Official Results

September 18, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Sheffield United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oliver Ellis Mark Spencer Decision 3rd
[detail] Tom Blackledge Neil Hall TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Mcveigh Chin Weakersingh TKO/RSC
[detail] Ian Jones Chris Rice Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Hardy Andrew Melia Submission 2nd
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze Craig Amer Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Daley Paul Jenkins TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Oliver "Ollie" Ellis Vs. Mark "Spenna" Spencer
Name Oliver Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Mark Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
Oliver Ellis Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tom Blackledge Vs. Neil Hall
Name Tom Blackledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tom Blackledge Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Elbows) in the 1st round


Paul Mcveigh Vs. Chin Weakersingh
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chin Weakersingh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Paul Mcveigh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)


Ian Jones Vs. Chris Rice
Name Ian Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
VS
Name Chris Rice No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
Ian Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dan "The Outlaw" Hardy Vs. Andrew Melia
Name Dan Hardy Dan Hardy
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Andrew Melia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daniel Hardy Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Craig Amer
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Craig Amer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 34-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Paul Daley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round