Search
Search
Search
 

The Cage 6: Balls to the Wall Official Results

May 20, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Helsinki Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Billy Malm Daniel Westerberg Submission 1st
[detail] Anton Kuivanen Martin Ahlberg Submission 1st
[detail] Grazhvydas Smailis Johan Antonsson Decision 2nd
[detail] Tuomas Simola Teemu Inkeroinen Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Janne Tulirinta Edvardas Norkeliunas TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Jasse Junkkari Jani Karkiainen Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Jarkko Latomaki Kristian Hacklou Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Jerry Kvartstrom Sergej Juskevic Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Matti Makela Mikko Suvanto Decision 3rd
[detail] Joni Kyllonen Rimgaudas Kutkaitis TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Billy Malm Vs. Daniel Westerberg
Name Billy Malm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Daniel Westerberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Billy Malm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Anton Kuivanen Vs. Martin Ahlberg
Name Anton Kuivanen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Ahlberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anton Kuivanen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Grazhvydas Smailis Vs. Johan Antonsson
Name Grazhvydas Smailis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Antonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Grazhvydas Smailis Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tuomas Simola Vs. Teemu Inkeroinen
Name Tuomas Simola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Teemu Inkeroinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Tuomas Simola Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Janne Tulirinta Vs. Edvardas Norkeliunas
Name Janne Tulirinta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-3-1
Team
VS
Name Edvardas Norkeliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
Janne Tulirinta Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Jasse Junkkari Vs. Jani Karkiainen
Name Jasse Junkkari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Karkiainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team Rauman Judo Seura
Jasse Junkkari Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Jarkko Latomaki Vs. Kristian Hacklou
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Hacklou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Jarkko Latomaki Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Jerry Kvartstrom Vs. Sergej Juskevic
Name Jerry Kvartstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergej Juskevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-2
Team
Jerry Kvartstrom Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Matti Makela Vs. Mikko Suvanto
Name Matti Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Suvanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
Matti Makela Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joni Kyllonen Vs. Rimgaudas Kutkaitis
Name Joni Kyllonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Shootfighting Oulu
VS
Name Rimgaudas Kutkaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-14-0
Team
Joni Kyllonen Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round