Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 51 Official Results

August 2, 2003 - 12:00 AM
St. Charles, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jay Estrada Jason West TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Rafael Santoyo Jake Jetter Submission 1st
[detail] Terry Martin Ronald Fields Submission 1st
[detail] Drew McFedries Steve Dau Submission 2nd
[detail] Mustafa Hussaini Edward Wineland Submission 2nd
[detail] Bart Palaszewski Tom Kirk Decision 3rd
[detail] Tommy Lee Mark Hominick KO
[detail] Mark Hughes Leo Sylvest Submission
[detail] Jeremy Horn Bill Hill Submission 1st 4:47
[detail] Gideon Ray Jason Medina KO 2nd

Full Results:

Jay "El Terrible" Estrada Vs. Jason West
Name Jay Estrada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 20-8-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Jason West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Japheth Estrada Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Rafael Santoyo Vs. Jake Jetter
Name Rafael Santoyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Jetter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafael Santoyo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Terry Martin Vs. Ronald "Killing" Fields
Name Terry Martin Terry Martin
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team Chicago Fitness Center
VS
Name Ronald Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 22-28-1
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Terry Martin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Drew McFedries Vs. Steve Dau
Name Drew McFedries Drew McFedries
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Dau No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Curran Jiu Jitsu
Michael McFedries Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Mustafa Hussaini Vs. Edward Wineland
Name Mustafa Hussaini No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-2
Team Chicago Fight Team / Hackney's Reality Combat
VS
Name Edward Wineland Edward Wineland
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 20-10-1
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
Mustafa Hussaini Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Bart "Bartimus" Palaszewski Vs. Tom "The Captain" Kirk
Name Bart Palaszewski Bart Palaszewski
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 35-17-0
Team Team Curran
VS
Name Tom Kirk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 7-14-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Bart Palaszewski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tommy Lee Vs. Mark "The Machine" Hominick
Name Tommy Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Mark Hominick Mark Hominick
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Tompkins
Thomas Lee Wins by KO (Slam)


Mark Hughes Vs. Leo "Lethal" Sylvest
Name Mark Hughes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Leo Sylvest No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-26-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Mark Hughes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Bill Hill
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Bill Hill No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-27-0
Team Straight Blast Gym
Jeremy Horn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:47 in the 1st round


Gideon "The Gladiator" Ray Vs. Jason Medina
Name Gideon Ray Gideon Ray
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-15-1
Team MMA Masters Chicago
VS
Name Jason Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 23-13-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Gideon Ray Wins by KO in the 2nd round