Search
Search
Search
 

Nitro MMA 6 Official Results

July 7, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ian Bone Ben Mortimer Submission 2nd 4:54
[detail] Julian Rabaud Jacob Mahony TKO/RSC 3rd 4:40
[detail] Tyler Manowaroa Jon Leven TKO/RSC 1st 4:02
[detail] Gokhan Turkylimaz Kris Spence TKO/RSC 3rd 2:20
[detail] Alex MacDonald Andrew Morris KO 1st 1:08
[detail] Matt George Daniel Condon Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Adrian Rodriguez Stuart Ashby Submission 2nd 0:38
[detail] Shantaram Maharaj Greg Penaloza Submission 2nd 4:37
[detail] Ricardo Zamora Chris Baker Submission 2nd 0:23
[detail] Mitch Mallett Liam Harley Submission 1st 2:45

Full Results:

Ian Bone Vs. Ben Mortimer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Bone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Ian Bone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:54 in the 2nd round


Julian Rabaud Vs. Jacob Mahony
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julian Rabaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-1
Team
Julian Rabaud Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:40 in the 3rd round


Tyler Manowaroa Vs. Jon Leven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Manowaroa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-21-1
Team
Tyler Manowaroa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:02 in the 1st round


Gokhan Turkylimaz Vs. Kris Spence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gokhan Turkylimaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Spence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Gokhan Turkylimaz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 3rd round


Alex MacDonald Vs. Andrew Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex MacDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alex MacDonald Wins by KO (Strike) 1:08 in the 1st round


Matt George Vs. Daniel Condon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Condon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt George Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Adrian Rodriguez Vs. Stuart "The Wizard" Ashby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Ashby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Endurance Fight 'N' Fight / Tuff Mutha Fight Gym
Adrian Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 2nd round


Shantaram Maharaj Vs. Greg Penaloza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shantaram Maharaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Penaloza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Shantaram Maharaj Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:37 in the 2nd round


Ricardo Zamora Vs. Chris Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Zamora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ricardo Zamora Wins by Submission 0:23 in the 2nd round


Mitch Mallett Vs. Liam Harley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitch Mallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Harley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mitch Mallett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round