Search
Search
Search
 

WFCA - Grand Prix 2007 Official Results

January 27, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Riga Latvia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Furdjel de Windt Evgeni Zhuk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roman Potapov Alberto Pengel Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Shemarov Evert Fyeet Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tomasz Drwal Valdas Pocevicius TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Denis Komkin Dave Vader Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcus Tchinda Tadas Rinkevicius Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Erikas Petraitis Nikolaj Khaystov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andre Fyeet Andrei Zozulj Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Furdjel de Windt Vs. Evgeni Zhuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-14-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeni Zhuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Furdjel de Windt Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Roman Potapov Vs. Alberto Pengel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Potapov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alberto Pengel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Roman Potapov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vladimir Shemarov Vs. Evert Fyeet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
VS
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
Vladimir Shemarov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal Vs. Valdas Pocevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Drwal Tomasz Drwal
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 21-4-0
Team
VS
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
Tomas Drwal Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Denis Komkin Vs. Dave Vader
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Vader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 11-11-2
Team
Denis Komkin Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcus Tchinda Vs. Tadas Rinkevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Tchinda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tadas Rinkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-0
Team
Marcus Tchinda Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Erikas Petraitis Vs. Nikolaj Khaystov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erikas Petraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-8-1
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Nikolaj Khaystov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Erikas Petraitis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andre Fyeet Vs. Andrei Zozulj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Zozulj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
Andre Fyeet Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round