Search
Search
Search
 

Shock n Awe 7 Official Results

April 23, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Portsmouth, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paulo Jordan Mok Rahman Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Cookman James Matingly TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Rocci Williams Carl Morley TKO/RSC 1st 1:04
[detail] Joe Laurence Rob Bunford Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] James Pennington Sam Hewitt Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Brett O'Brien Aaron Hicks Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Luke Killick Sergio Stelanio Decision 2nd
[detail] Tim Matthews James Thomas Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Sam Taylor Anton Bennett Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Michael Jones Hal Bayliss Decision 2nd
[detail] Aaron Rawlins Sam Boo TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Mark Platts Owen Gayle Decision 2nd
[detail] Paul Rocha Lee Taylor Disqualification 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Paulo Jordan Vs. Mok Rahman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mok Rahman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Paulo Jordan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Cookman Vs. James Matingly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Cookman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Matingly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Brandon Cookman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Rocci Williams Vs. Carl Morley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rocci Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Morley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rocci Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 1st round


Joe Laurence Vs. Rob Bunford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Laurence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Bunford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Joe Laurence Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


James Pennington Vs. Sam Hewitt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Pennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Pennington Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Brett O'Brien Vs. Aaron Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brett O'Brien Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Luke Killick Vs. Sergio Stelanio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luke Killick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Stelanio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Killick Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tim Matthews Vs. James Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tim Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Tim Matthews Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Sam Taylor Vs. Anton Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sam Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sam Taylor Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Michael Jones Vs. Hal Bayliss
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hal Bayliss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Jones Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Aaron Rawlins Vs. Sam Boo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aaron Rawlins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Boo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Aaron Rawlins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Mark Platts Vs. Owen Gayle
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mark Platts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Owen Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Mark Platts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Paul Rocha Vs. Lee Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
Paul Rocha Wins by Disqualification 5:00 in the 2nd round