Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global: M-1 Ukraine European Battle Official Results

June 4, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yasubey Enomoto Rafal Moks Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuri Ivlev Artiom Damkovskiy Decision 3rd
[detail] Khusein Khaliev Alexander Agafonov Decision 3rd
[detail] Antun Racic Vugar Bakhshiev Submission 3rd 3:54
[detail] Alexander Dolotenko Filip Anasovich Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Vasily Novikov Alexander Nimerenko Submission 2nd 3:10
[detail] Vladimir Opanasenko Syanan Yusibov Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Sergey Adamchuk Sergey Sinkevich KO 2nd 2:47
[detail] Igor Zadernovskiy Stepan Kostyuchenko Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Saparbek Safarov Igor Litoshik TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Andrei Dryapko Ruslan Khaskhanov TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Vadim Khaitulov Viktor Talashov TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Alexander Kozyr Semen Tyrlya Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Farkhad Fatalla Ilya Tiunov Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Victor Litvinov Evgeniy Klochok Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Alexander Bova Dmitriy Kozhukovsky Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrei Shtefan Sergey Litvinov Submission 3rd 2:26
[detail] Sergey Pavlyuk Vitaliy Dobrovolsky TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30

Full Results:

Yasubey Enomoto Vs. Rafal Moks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yasubey Enomoto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rafal Moks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Yasubey Enomoto Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuri Ivlev Vs. Artiom Damkovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Ivlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
Yuri Ivlev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Khusein Khaliev Vs. Alexander Agafonov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khusein Khaliev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Agafonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Khusein Khaliev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Antun Racic Vs. Vugar Bakhshiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antun Racic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vugar Bakhshiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Antun Racic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:54 in the 3rd round


Alexander Dolotenko Vs. Filip Anasovich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Dolotenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Filip Anasovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Dolotenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Vasily Novikov Vs. Alexander Nimerenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasily Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Nimerenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vasily Novikov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Vladimir Opanasenko Vs. Syanan Yusibov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Opanasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Syanan Yusibov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Opanasenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:41 in the 1st round


Sergey Adamchuk Vs. Sergey Sinkevich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Sinkevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Sergey Adamchuk Wins by KO (Strike) 2:47 in the 2nd round


Igor Zadernovskiy Vs. Stepan Kostyuchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Zadernovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stepan Kostyuchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Igor Zadernovskiy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:01 in the 1st round


Saparbek Safarov Vs. Igor Litoshik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Saparbek Safarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Litoshik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Saparbek Safarov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 1st round


Andrei Dryapko Vs. Ruslan Khaskhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Dryapko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
Andrei Dryapko Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:57 in the 1st round


Vadim Khaitulov Vs. Viktor Talashov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vadim Khaitulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Talashov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Vadim Khaitulov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Alexander Kozyr Vs. Semen Tyrlya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Kozyr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Semen Tyrlya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Alexander Kozyr Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 1st round


Farkhad Fatalla Vs. Ilya Tiunov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Farkhad Fatalla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ilya Tiunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Farkhad Fatalla Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Victor Litvinov Vs. Evgeniy Klochok
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Victor Litvinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Klochok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Litvinov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Alexander Bova Vs. Dmitriy Kozhukovsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alexander Bova No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitriy Kozhukovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Bova Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrei Shtefan Vs. Sergey Litvinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrei Shtefan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Litvinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Andrei Shtefan Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:26 in the 3rd round


Sergey Pavlyuk Vs. Vitaliy Dobrovolsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sergey Pavlyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Dobrovolsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergey Pavlyuk Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 2nd round