Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight - Middleweight Grand Prix Official Results

October 9, 2004 - 12:00 AM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Murat Musavuzov Ubaidula Chopolaev Submission
[detail] Andrei Semenov Martin Kampmann TKO/RSC
[detail] Azred Telkusheev Shonie Carter Decision
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Marcelo Alfaya Decision
[detail] Flavio Luiz de Moura Kazuki Okubo Submission
[detail] Andrei Semenov Azred Telkusheev Submission
[detail] Flavio Luiz de Moura Oleksiy Oliynyk Submission
[detail] Andrei Semenov Flavio Luiz de Moura Decision
[detail] Musail Allaudinov Petr Cajnak Submission 1st
[detail] Alexei Veselovzorov Michael Knaap Submission 1st
[detail] Arman Gambaryan Cyrille Diabate Decision
[detail] Ramazan Akhadullaev Peter Mulder TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Aleksander Emelianenko Carlos Barreto Decision
[detail] Vladimir Yushko Ramin Tagiev Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Danila Veselov Roman Galako Submission 2nd 0:55

Full Results:

Murat Musavuzov Vs. Ubaidula Chopolaev
Name Murat Musavuzov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ubaidula Chopolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Murat Musavuzov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Andrei Semenov Vs. Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
Andrei Semenov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut)


Azred Telkusheev Vs. Shonie "Mr International" Carter
Name Azred Telkusheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shonie Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-30-7
Team Combat-Do
Azred Telkusheev Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Marcelo "Grilo" Alfaya
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Marcelo Alfaya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Flavio Luiz de Moura Vs. Kazuki Okubo
Name Flavio Luiz de Moura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Kazuki Okubo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team Rings U File Camp
Flavio Luiz de Moura Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Andrei Semenov Vs. Azred Telkusheev
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Azred Telkusheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Andrei Semenov Wins by Submission (Choke)


Flavio Luiz de Moura Vs. Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk
Name Flavio Luiz de Moura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
Flavio Luiz de Moura Wins by Submission (Choke)


Andrei Semenov Vs. Flavio Luiz de Moura
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Flavio Luiz de Moura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Gracie Barra
Andrei Semenov Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Musail Allaudinov Vs. Petr Cajnak
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Petr Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-15-0
Team
Musail Allaudinov Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Alexei "The Destroyer" Veselovzorov Vs. Michael Knaap
Name Alexei Veselovzorov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Michael Knaap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-2
Team
Alexei Veselovzorov Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Arman Gambaryan Vs. Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 17-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Cyrille Diabate Cyrille Diabate
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team French Konnection
Arman Gambaryan Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Ramazan Akhadullaev Vs. Peter Mulder
Name Ramazan Akhadullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Ramazan Akhadullaev Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Aleksander Emelianenko Vs. Carlos Barreto
Name Aleksander Emelianenko Aleksander Emelianenko
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 21-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Carlos Barreto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Aleksander Emelianenko Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Vladimir Yushko Vs. Ramin Tagiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Yushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-3
Team
VS
Name Ramin Tagiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Vladimir Yushko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:46 in the 1st round


Danila Veselov Vs. Roman Galako
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danila Veselov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Roman Galako No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Danila Veselov Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:55 in the 2nd round