Search
Search
Search
 

Anno Domini 2 Official Results

June 9, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Pula, Croatia Croatia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mario Valentic Marko Djukic TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Kresimir Marasovic Semir Velagic TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Johnny Phillips Dobrai Mihaly KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Ivan Truscek Thomas Hengstberger Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Stipe Bekavac Marko Igrc KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Davor Jugovac v. Dragan Bakula was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Damir Mirenic Gerhard Gorewoda Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Philip Schranz Milovan Dekovic KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Denis Dejanovic Viktor Halmi Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Mario Valentic Vs. Marko Djukic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mario Valentic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Djukic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mario Valentic Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Kresimir Marasovic Vs. Semir Velagic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kresimir Marasovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Semir Velagic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kresimir Marasovic Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Johnny Phillips Vs. Dobrai Mihaly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dobrai Mihaly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Johnny Phillips Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Ivan Truscek Vs. Thomas Hengstberger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Truscek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hengstberger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ivan Truscek Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Stipe Bekavac Vs. Marko Igrc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stipe Bekavac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Igrc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Stipe Bekavac Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Davor Jugovac Vs. Dragan Bakula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Davor Jugovac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dragan Bakula No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Damir Mirenic Vs. Gerhard Gorewoda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damir Mirenic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gerhard Gorewoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Damir Mirenic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Philip Schranz Vs. Milovan Dekovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Philip Schranz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Milovan Dekovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Philip Schranz Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Denis Dejanovic Vs. Viktor Halmi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Dejanovic No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Halmi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Denis Dejanovic Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 0th round