Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 19 Official Results

February 26, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Moletai, Utena County Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vaidas Ceponis Raimondas Sinica Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Mindaugas Verzbickas Robert Tarasevic Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Simonas Adomaitis Algirdas Kuras TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Renaldas Kuliesius Andrejus Malikas Submission 2nd 2:33
[detail] Aurimas Smigelkas Justas Selferis TKO/RSC 0th 1:12
[detail] Gediminas Surmaitis Egidijus Kuliesius Submission 0th 0:56
[detail] Klaudijus Aukstuolis Zygimantas Ranonis Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Ricardas Vaicys Rokas Norgaila Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Laurynas Petrasiunas Redas Matijosius Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Paulius Mockevicius Kipras Padribonis Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Vaidas Maciulevicius Ovidijus Bartusevicius Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Tomas Akstinas v. Narimatas Klimas was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Vaidas Ceponis Vs. Raimondas Sinica
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaidas Ceponis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Raimondas Sinica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Vaidas Ceponis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:49 in the 1st round


Mindaugas Verzbickas Vs. Robert Tarasevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mindaugas Verzbickas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Robert Tarasevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Mindaugas Verzbickas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Simonas Adomaitis Vs. Algirdas Kuras
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Simonas Adomaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Algirdas Kuras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simonas Adomaitis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 1st round


Renaldas Kuliesius Vs. Andrejus Malikas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Renaldas Kuliesius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrejus Malikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Renaldas Kuliesius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:33 in the 2nd round


Aurimas Smigelkas Vs. Justas Selferis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aurimas Smigelkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justas Selferis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aurimas Smigelkas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 0th round


Gediminas Surmaitis Vs. Egidijus Kuliesius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gediminas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Egidijus Kuliesius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Gediminas Surmaitis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 0th round


Klaudijus Aukstuolis Vs. Zygimantas Ranonis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Klaudijus Aukstuolis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zygimantas Ranonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Klaudijus Aukstuolis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Ricardas Vaicys Vs. Rokas Norgaila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricardas Vaicys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rokas Norgaila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricardas Vaicys Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Laurynas Petrasiunas Vs. Redas Matijosius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Laurynas Petrasiunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Redas Matijosius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Laurynas Petrasiunas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Paulius Mockevicius Vs. Kipras Padribonis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paulius Mockevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kipras Padribonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paulius Mockevicius Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Vaidas Maciulevicius Vs. Ovidijus Bartusevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vaidas Maciulevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ovidijus Bartusevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vaidas Maciulevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Tomas Akstinas Vs. Narimatas Klimas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tomas Akstinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Narimatas Klimas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round