Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble On The Rock: Qualifiers 2 Official Results

September 17, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Blaisdell Arena
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Taurus Kabab Thomas Gilbert TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] Pako Woods Dean Lista Decision 2nd
[detail] Ross Ebanez Isamu Himura Submission 1st 4:32
[detail] Jason Dacquel Koa Kamakahi TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Daniel Devers Curtis Pedro Submission 1st
[detail] Sidney Da Silva-Batista Kaleo Padilla Submission 2nd 3:13
[detail] Mike Aina Kaleo Kwan Decision 2nd
[detail] Kaleo Padilla Isamu Himura Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Ross Ebanez Jason Dacquel Submission 1st
[detail] Thales Leites Ronald Jhun TKO/RSC 3rd

Full Results:

Taurus Kabab Vs. Thomas Gilbert
Name Taurus Kabab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taurus Kabab Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 1:21 in the 1st round


Pako Woods Vs. Dean Lista
Name Pako Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Native Action Fight Team
VS
Name Dean Lista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team HMC
Pako Woods Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ross "Da Boss" Ebanez Vs. Isamu Himura
Name Ross Ebanez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Isamu Himura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Ross Ebanez Wins by Submission (Elbows) 4:32 in the 1st round


Jason Dacquel Vs. Koa Kamakahi
Name Jason Dacquel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team SWAT
VS
Name Koa Kamakahi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Dacquel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Daniel Devers Vs. Curtis Pedro
Name Daniel Devers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Curtis Pedro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team Backyard Dojo
Daniel Devers Wins by Submission (Shoulder Injury) in the 1st round


Sidney Da Silva-Batista Vs. Kaleo Padilla
Name Sidney Da Silva-Batista No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team HMC
VS
Name Kaleo Padilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team Kona Boxing Club
Sidney Da Silva-Batista Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:13 in the 2nd round


Mike "Iron" Aina Vs. Kaleo "Leo boy" Kwan
Name Mike Aina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 12-6-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Kaleo Kwan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-14-0
Team Eastsidaz
Michael Aina Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kaleo Padilla Vs. Isamu Himura
Name Kaleo Padilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team Kona Boxing Club
VS
Name Isamu Himura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Kaleo Padilla Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:01 in the 1st round


Ross "Da Boss" Ebanez Vs. Jason Dacquel
Name Ross Ebanez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Jason Dacquel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team SWAT
Ross Ebanez Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Thales Leites Vs. Ronald "The Machine Gun" Jhun
Name Thales Leites Thales Leites
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 24-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Ronald Jhun Ronald Jhun
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-24-2
Team 808 Fight Factory
Thales Leites Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 3rd round