Search
Search
Search
 

Pancration Sport Club: Challenge Cup 2001 Official Results

October 1, 2001 - 7:00 PM
Barnaul, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrey Sergeev Ruslan Abdurzakov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Gia Kulumbekov Alexei Naranovich TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Pavel Boloyangov Pavel Kuchumov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Azat Askerov Konstantin Lugovkin TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Dmitry Kistin Igor Styuflyaev KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Bislan Dokaev Alexey Donchin TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Roman Savochka Akhmed Bekov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Sergei Ignatov Alexei Dovgy Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Andrey Sergeev Gia Kulumbekov Decision 3rd
[detail] Azat Askerov Pavel Boloyangov KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Dmitry Kistin Bislan Dokaev Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Sergei Ignatov Roman Savochka Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Andrey Sergeev Vs. Ruslan Abdurzakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Sergeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Abdurzakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Andrey Sergeev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Gia Kulumbekov Vs. Alexei Naranovich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gia Kulumbekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Naranovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gia Kulumbekov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Pavel Boloyangov Vs. Pavel Kuchumov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Boloyangov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Kuchumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Pavel Boloyangov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Azat Askerov Vs. Konstantin Lugovkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azat Askerov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Lugovkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Azat Askerov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Dmitry Kistin Vs. Igor Styuflyaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Kistin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Styuflyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dmitry Kistin Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 0th round


Bislan Dokaev Vs. Alexey Donchin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bislan Dokaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Donchin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bislan Dokaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Roman Savochka Vs. Akhmed Bekov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Akhmed Bekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Sergei Ignatov Vs. Alexei Dovgy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Ignatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Dovgy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Ignatov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Andrey Sergeev Vs. Gia Kulumbekov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Sergeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gia Kulumbekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andrey Sergeev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Azat Askerov Vs. Pavel Boloyangov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azat Askerov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Boloyangov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Azat Askerov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 0th round


Dmitry Kistin Vs. Bislan Dokaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Kistin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bislan Dokaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Dmitry Kistin Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 0th round


Sergei Ignatov Vs. Roman Savochka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Ignatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
Sergei Ignatov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round