Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 8: High Stakes Official Results

April 4, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Odense, Odense Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Maiky Reiter Decision 3rd
[detail] Sonny Nielsen Raymond Jarman Submission 2nd 1:37
[detail] Danielle West Maria Hougaard Djursaa Submission 3rd 1:48
[detail] Peter Kirkegaard Pavel Stefko Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Danny Petterson Nazim Hikmet Aslanoglu Decision 3rd
[detail] Morten Djursaa Willy Ni Submission 1st 4:06
[detail] Simon Carlsen Lukas Turecek Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Allan Kristiansen KO 1st 1:39
[detail] Mikkel Parlo Lucus Auer Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Vs. Maiky Reiter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Maiky Reiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sonny Nielsen Vs. Raymond Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-1
Team
Sonny Nielsen Wins by Submission 1:37 in the 2nd round


Danielle West Vs. Maria Hougaard Djursaa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danielle West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-1
Team
VS
Name Maria Hougaard Djursaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Danielle West Wins by Submission 1:48 in the 3rd round


Peter Kirkegaard Vs. Pavel Stefko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Kirkegaard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Stefko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Peter Kirkegaard Wins by Submission 3:18 in the 1st round


Danny Petterson Vs. Nazim Hikmet Aslanoglu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Shooters MMA
VS
Name Nazim Hikmet Aslanoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Danny Petterson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Morten Djursaa Vs. Willy Ni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Morten Djursaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Willy Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
Morten Djursaa Wins by Submission 4:06 in the 1st round


Simon Carlsen Vs. Lukas Turecek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Carlsen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Turecek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Simon Carlsen Wins by Submission 4:56 in the 1st round


Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Vs. Allan Kristiansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rune Bjerregaard Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Kristiansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Wins by KO (Strike) 1:39 in the 1st round


Mikkel Parlo Vs. Lucus Auer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mikkel Parlo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lucus Auer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Mikkel Parlo Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round