Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble at Robarts 3 Official Results

June 13, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Sarasota, Florida United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Florida State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Goodall Justo Martinez Submission 1st 4:32
[detail] Carlos Gonzalez Alexander Iriarte TKO/RSC 2nd 0:48
[detail] Marshall Fellows Domingo David Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Kevin Aborante Cortlandt Savageau TKO/RSC 1st 3:21
[detail] Raul Amaya Francios Ambang Submission 1st 3:32
[detail] Robert Turner Jamie Yager Disqualification 1st 0:27
[detail] BJ Gress Nyantu Bolo Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Ricardo Tirlone Dan Russom Submission 2nd 2:56
[detail] Tyler Stinson Yasubey Enomoto TKO/RSC 3rd 1:59

Full Results:

Justo Martinez Vs. Justin Goodall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Justo Martinez Justo Martinez
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Goodall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Justin Goodall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:32 in the 1st round


Carlos Gonzalez Vs. Alexander Iriarte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Adams
Name Carlos Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Iriarte No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Carlos Gonzalez Wins by TKO/RSC 0:48 in the 2nd round


Domingo David Vs. Marshall Fellows
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Domingo David No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marshall Fellows No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marshall Fellows Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Cortlandt Savageau Vs. Kevin Aborante
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Adams
Name Cortlandt Savageau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Aborante No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jesus Aborante Wins by TKO/RSC 3:21 in the 1st round


Raul Amaya Vs. Francios Ambang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Raul Amaya Raul Amaya
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Francios Ambang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
Raul Amaya Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:32 in the 1st round


Robert Turner Vs. Jamie Yager
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Adams
Name Robert Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Yager Jamie Yager
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Robert Turner Wins by Disqualification 0:27 in the 1st round


BJ Gress Vs. Nyantu Bolo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name BJ Gress No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nyantu Bolo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
BJ Gress Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round


Dan Russom Vs. Ricardo Tirlone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Dan Russom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Tirlone Ricardo Tirlone
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-4-0
Team
Ricardo Tirlone Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:56 in the 2nd round


Yasubey Enomoto Vs. Tyler "The Evolution" Stinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Adams
Name Yasubey Enomoto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Stinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 27-10-0
Team Caveman Crew
Tyler Stinson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 3rd round