Search
Search
Search
 

European Combat Sambo Federation - MMA Cup of Ukraine II Official Results

June 30, 2012 - 12:00 AM
Koblevo, Koblevo Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Vorobyov Orkhan Akhmedov Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Vladimir Koshiyuk Oleg Timoshkov TKO/RSC 1st 0:11
[detail] Yamiil Guliev Andrey Kukharchuk Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Robert Vorobyov Vladimir Koshiyuk TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Yamiil Guliev Oleg Fomichev Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Yamiil Guliev Robert Vorobyov TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Aleksander Boyko Nikolay Sinyakov Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] Aleksander Boyko Aleksey Shalya Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Vadim Benyukh Sergey Gamarca Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Aleksander Boyko Vadim Benyukh Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Ruslan Esayanc Svyatoslav Ryabukhin Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Dmitriy Shapoval Igor Palchenko Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Dmitriy Shapoval Ruslan Esayanc Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Vasiliy Fedorych Zagrab Oganyan Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Andrey Mavrodiev Vilyadir Asanov Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Vasiliy Fedorych Andrey Mavrodiev Decision 2nd
[detail] Sergey Dzyubak Vitaliy Rebyonok Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Vitali Branchuk Artyom Bondar TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Artyom Pedyna Aleksander Malinovsky Decision 2nd
[detail] Artem Tanshyn Suren Sargsyan Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Vladislav Stepanov Michael Kravchenko Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Aleksander Kozak Konstantin Novikov Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Vladimir Nikolaev Vladimir Papusha Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Aleksey Pavlov Michael Sarkisyan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:41
[detail] Artiom Akulov Maxim Krolikov TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Vladimir Brik Sergey Vinograd Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Alexei Maksimchuk Andrey Krivoruchko Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Evgeny Bova Roman Kononov TKO/RSC 1st 3:09
[detail] Aleksander Sidorchuk Andrey Erofeev TKO/RSC 2nd 1:25

Full Results:

Robert Vorobyov Vs. Orkhan Akhmedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robert Vorobyov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Orkhan Akhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Vorobyov Wins by Submission 2:50 in the 1st round


Vladimir Koshiyuk Vs. Oleg Timoshkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Koshiyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Timoshkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Koshiyuk Wins by TKO/RSC 0:11 in the 1st round


Yamiil Guliev Vs. Andrey Kukharchuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yamiil Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Kukharchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yamiil Guliev Wins by Submission 4:35 in the 1st round


Robert Vorobyov Vs. Vladimir Koshiyuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robert Vorobyov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Koshiyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Vorobyov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 1st round


Yamiil Guliev Vs. Oleg Fomichev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yamiil Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Fomichev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yamiil Guliev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Yamiil Guliev Vs. Robert Vorobyov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yamiil Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Vorobyov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Yamiil Guliev Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Aleksander Boyko Vs. Nikolay Sinyakov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksander Boyko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Sinyakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksander Boyko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Aleksander Boyko Vs. Aleksey Shalya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksander Boyko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksey Shalya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksander Boyko Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


Vadim Benyukh Vs. Sergey Gamarca
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vadim Benyukh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Gamarca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vadim Benyukh Wins by Submission 0:35 in the 1st round


Aleksander Boyko Vs. Vadim Benyukh
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksander Boyko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Benyukh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Aleksander Boyko Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


Ruslan Esayanc Vs. Svyatoslav Ryabukhin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruslan Esayanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Svyatoslav Ryabukhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruslan Esayanc Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Dmitriy Shapoval Vs. Igor Palchenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitriy Shapoval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Palchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitriy Shapoval Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 1st round


Dmitriy Shapoval Vs. Ruslan Esayanc
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitriy Shapoval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Esayanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dmitriy Shapoval Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:20 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Fedorych Vs. Zagrab Oganyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vasiliy Fedorych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zagrab Oganyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vasiliy Fedorych Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Andrey Mavrodiev Vs. Vilyadir Asanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrey Mavrodiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vilyadir Asanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Mavrodiev Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:50 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Fedorych Vs. Andrey Mavrodiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vasiliy Fedorych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Mavrodiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Vasiliy Fedorych Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Sergey Dzyubak Vs. Vitaliy Rebyonok
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Dzyubak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Rebyonok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergey Dzyubak Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Vitali Branchuk Vs. Artyom Bondar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitali Branchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Artyom Bondar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vitali Branchuk Wins by TKO/RSC 1:50 in the 1st round


Artyom Pedyna Vs. Aleksander Malinovsky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artyom Pedyna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Malinovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Artyom Pedyna Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Artem Tanshyn Vs. Suren Sargsyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artem Tanshyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Suren Sargsyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artem Tanshyn Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Vladislav Stepanov Vs. Michael Kravchenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladislav Stepanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Kravchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vladislav Stepanov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Aleksander Kozak Vs. Konstantin Novikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksander Kozak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksander Kozak Wins by Submission 0:23 in the 1st round


Vladimir Nikolaev Vs. Vladimir Papusha
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Nikolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Papusha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Vladimir Nikolaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:57 in the 1st round


Aleksey Pavlov Vs. Michael Sarkisyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksey Pavlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Sarkisyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aleksey Pavlov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:41 in the 2nd round


Artiom Akulov Vs. Maxim Krolikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artiom Akulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Krolikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Artiom Akulov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:29 in the 1st round


Vladimir Brik Vs. Sergey Vinograd
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Brik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Vinograd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Brik Wins by Submission 3:50 in the 1st round


Alexei Maksimchuk Vs. Andrey Krivoruchko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Maksimchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Krivoruchko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Alexei Maksimchuk Wins by Submission 3:08 in the 1st round


Evgeny Bova Vs. Roman Kononov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeny Bova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Kononov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgeny Bova Wins by TKO/RSC 3:09 in the 1st round


Aleksander Sidorchuk Vs. Andrey Erofeev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksander Sidorchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Erofeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aleksander Sidorchuk Wins by TKO/RSC 1:25 in the 2nd round