Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 49 Official Results

February 8, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Stars & Stripes Nightclub
Davenport, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Buck Ryan Stout Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Kyle Jensen Dennis Reed Submission 2nd 2:20
[detail] Jonathan Goulet Jason Rigsby KO 1st 0:08
[detail] Brendan Seguin Leo Sylvest Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Spencer Fisher Kurt Illeman KO 1st 1:15
[detail] Jason Buck Kyle Jensen Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Brendan Seguin Jonathan Goulet TKO/RSC 3rd 0:46
[detail] Jason Medina Eric Beaulieu Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jason Buck Brendan Seguin TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34

Full Results:

Jason Buck Vs. Ryan Stout
Name Jason Buck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-12-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Ryan Stout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-1
Team
Jason Buck Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Kyle Jensen Vs. Dennis Reed
Name Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 39-11-2
Team
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 47-59-1
Team Team Extreme
Kyle Jensen Wins by Submission (Punches) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Jonathan Goulet Vs. Jason Rigsby
Name Jonathan Goulet Jonathan Goulet
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-12-0
Team Team UCC
VS
Name Jason Rigsby No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-9-0
Team Ottawa Nautilus
Jonathan Goulet Wins by KO (Kick) 0:08 in the 1st round


Brendan Seguin Vs. Leo "Lethal" Sylvest
Name Brendan Seguin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 23-18-1
Team Eastside Combat Club
VS
Name Leo Sylvest No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-26-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Brendan Seguin Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Spencer "The King" Fisher Vs. Kurt Illeman
Name Spencer Fisher Spencer Fisher
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Kurt Illeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Spencer Fisher Wins by KO (Punch) 1:15 in the 1st round


Jason Buck Vs. Kyle Jensen
Name Jason Buck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-12-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 39-11-2
Team
Jason Buck Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Brendan Seguin Vs. Jonathan Goulet
Name Brendan Seguin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 23-18-1
Team Eastside Combat Club
VS
Name Jonathan Goulet Jonathan Goulet
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-12-0
Team Team UCC
Brendan Seguin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 3rd round


Jason Medina Vs. Eric Beaulieu
Name Jason Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 23-13-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Eric Beaulieu No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Jason Medina Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Jason Buck Vs. Brendan Seguin
Name Jason Buck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-12-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Brendan Seguin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 23-18-1
Team Eastside Combat Club
Jason Buck Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 1:34 in the 2nd round