Search
Search
Search
 

RingWars: Round 2 - Quest to Crown a Champion Official Results

June 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, US United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kyle Eagle Tail Jason Wiggins Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Christopher Howard Andrew Jackson Submission 1st 0:03
[detail] Aaron Snyder Eric Nelson Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Eric Eagle Tail Alley Comer TKO/RSC 3rd 1:38
[detail] Tyler Tribby Blake Hallert Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Gary Scroggs Chris Coots Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Adam Miller Douglas Wardrop TKO/RSC 2nd 0:01
[detail] Randal Hemenway Shay Astraya Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] Jeremiah Torres Andy Sibielski Decision
[detail] Matt LaFores v. Matt Knauer was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Arlen Richards Christopher See TKO/RSC 1st 1:39
[detail] Randal Hemenway Shane Graveman TKO/RSC 3rd 1:05
[detail] Jeremy Hart Shane Anderson Submission 1st 0:05
[detail] Pat James Scott Kallstrom Submission 2nd 0:06
[detail] Charlie Thompson Beau Lacroix Submission 2nd 0:03

Full Results:

Kyle Eagle Tail Vs. Jason Wiggins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Eagle Tail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Wiggins Jason Wiggins
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Kyle Eagle Tail Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Christopher Howard Vs. Andrew Jackson
Name Christopher Howard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christopher Howard Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:03 in the 1st round


Aaron Snyder Vs. Eric Nelson
Name Aaron Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aaron Snyder Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Eric Eagle Tail Vs. Alley Comer
Name Eric Eagle Tail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alley Comer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eric Eagle Tail Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 3rd round


Tyler Tribby Vs. Blake Hallert
Name Tyler Tribby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Hallert No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Tribby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Gary Scroggs Vs. Chris Coots
Name Gary Scroggs No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Coots No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gary Scroggs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:39 in the 1st round


Adam Miller Vs. Douglas Wardrop
Name Adam Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Wardrop No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:01 in the 2nd round


Randal Hemenway Vs. Shay Astraya
Name Randal Hemenway No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shay Astraya No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randal Hemenway Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Jeremiah Torres Vs. Andy Sibielski
Name Jeremiah Torres No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Sibielski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeremiah Torres Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s) -,-,-


Matt LaFores Vs. Matt Knauer
Name Matt LaFores No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Knauer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Arlen Richards Vs. Christopher See
Name Arlen Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher See No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arlen Richards Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Randal Hemenway Vs. Shane Graveman
Name Randal Hemenway No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Graveman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randal Hemenway Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 3rd round


Jeremy Hart Vs. Shane Anderson
Name Jeremy Hart Jeremy Hart
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeremy Hart Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:05 in the 1st round


Pat "The Grizzly" James Vs. Scott Kallstrom
Name Pat James No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Scorpion
VS
Name Scott Kallstrom No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat James Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:06 in the 2nd round


Charlie Thompson Vs. Beau Lacroix
Name Charlie Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Beau Lacroix No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Thompson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:03 in the 2nd round