Search
Search
Search
 

Kstovo Sambo Federation Official Results

November 6, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Akhmed Guseinov Decision 2nd
[detail] Telman Shariphov v. Maxim Novoselov was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Alexey Gagarin Magomed Umarov KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Magomed Saadulaev Igor Isaikin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Musa Khamanaev Valery Varankin Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] Maxim Rozhkov Karen Saakyan Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] Igor Savelyev Oleg Kutepov Unknown 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Vyacheslav "Slava" Vasilevsky Vs. Akhmed Guseinov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Vasilevsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 24-2-0
Team
VS
Name Akhmed Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Telman Shariphov Vs. Maxim Novoselov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Telman Shariphov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Maxim Novoselov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Alexey Gagarin Vs. Magomed Umarov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexey Gagarin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Umarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Alexey Gagarin Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Magomed Saadulaev Vs. Igor Isaikin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Isaikin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Magomed Saadulaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Musa Khamanaev Vs. Valery Varankin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Musa Khamanaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Valery Varankin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Musa Khamanaev Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


Maxim Rozhkov Vs. Karen Saakyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maxim Rozhkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Karen Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Maxim Rozhkov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


Igor Savelyev Vs. Oleg Kutepov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Savelyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-1
Team
VS
Name Oleg Kutepov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Igor Savelyev Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round