Search
Search
Search
 

Art of War Fighting Championship 12 Official Results

April 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Beijing China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yao Qiang Nemat Bobomuhamedov TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Justin Holdaas Lee Hyeungseok KO 1st 7:02
[detail] Wang Sai Kim Whi Gyu Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Chris Bostick Ho Jin Kim Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Marko Huusansaari Xue Guo Bin Submission 1st 3:06
[detail] Koji Kanechika Kelvin Fitial Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Ole Laursen Shawn Davidson KO 1st 3:39
[detail] Guang You Ning Sirojiddin Uzakbaev Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Fransino Fransino Ninfinte Malik TKO/RSC 1st 5:58
[detail] Atsuhiro Tsuboi v. Dai Shuang Hai was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Rolles Gracie Jr. Baga Agaev Submission 1st 5:09
[detail] Haotian Wu Yutaka Kobayashi KO 1st 1:29

Full Results:

Yao Qiang Vs. Nemat Bobomuhamedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yao Qiang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nemat Bobomuhamedov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yao Qiang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Justin Holdaas Vs. Lee Hyeungseok
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Holdaas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Hyeungseok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Holdaas Wins by KO (Knee) 7:02 in the 1st round


Wang Sai Vs. Kim Whi Gyu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wang Sai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team
VS
Name Kim Whi Gyu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wang Sai Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Chris Bostick Vs. Ho Jin Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Bostick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ho Jin Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Chris Bostick Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 2:42 in the 1st round


Marko Huusansaari Vs. Xue Guo Bin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marko Huusansaari No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Tiger Muay Thai
VS
Name Xue Guo Bin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Marko Huusansaari Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:06 in the 1st round


Koji Kanechika Vs. Kelvin Fitial
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Koji Kanechika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kelvin Fitial No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 254 (115.21 kg)
Record 11-4-2
Team
Koji Kanechika Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Ole "Thundercat" Laursen Vs. Shawn "The Phenom" Davidson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ole Laursen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Davidson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Ole Laursen Wins by KO (Strike) 3:39 in the 1st round


Guang You Ning Vs. Sirojiddin Uzakbaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guang You Ning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Sirojiddin Uzakbaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Guang You Ning Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:15 in the 1st round


Fransino Fransino Vs. Ninfinte Malik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fransino Fransino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ninfinte Malik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fransino Fransino Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:58 in the 1st round


Atsuhiro Tsuboi Vs. Dai Shuang Hai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Atsuhiro Tsuboi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-3
Team
VS
Name Dai Shuang Hai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Rolles Gracie Jr. Vs. Baga Agaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rolles Gracie Jr. Rolles Gracie Jr.
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Rolles Gracie Jr. Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:09 in the 1st round


Haotian Wu Vs. Yutaka Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Haotian Wu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-1
Team
Haotian Wu Wins by KO (Strike) 1:29 in the 1st round