Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 21: Once Again Official Results

May 14, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Odense, Odense Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Otto Knudsen Maurice van Waeyenberghe TKO/RSC 1st 3:32
[detail] Malik Merad Peter Kirkegaard Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] David Rosmon Michal Elsner TKO/RSC 2nd 1:07
[detail] Theo Ginman Cazim Halimi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Flemming Jensen Jesper Gotler Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Amir Jawad Dennis Capli TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jonas Albertsson Kim Zoetterman Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Thomas Plet Thomas Robertsen Decision 2nd
[detail] Jimmie Jensen Mathias Brandt Decision 2nd
[detail] Peter Rosendahl Christensen Jonas Eckeskog Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Koosha Yousefi Marius Vetrhus Michelsen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jorgen Soderqvist Jesper Ryom Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mathias Luhr Hansen Kostas Chalkidis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Mathias Carlsson Decision 2nd
[detail] Ricardo Chavez Oliver Larsen Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Otto Knudsen Vs. Maurice van Waeyenberghe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Otto Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maurice van Waeyenberghe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Otto Knudsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:32 in the 1st round


Malik Merad Vs. Peter Kirkegaard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malik Merad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Kirkegaard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Malik Merad Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Rosmon Vs. Michal Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Rosmon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
David Rosmon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Theo Ginman Vs. Cazim Halimi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Theo Ginman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cazim Halimi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Theo Ginman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Flemming Jensen Vs. Jesper Gotler
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Flemming Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Gotler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Flemming Jensen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Amir Jawad Vs. Dennis Capli
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Amir Jawad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Capli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amir Jawad Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jonas Albertsson Vs. Kim Zoetterman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jonas Albertsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Zoetterman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jonas Albertsson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Thomas Plet Vs. Thomas Robertsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thomas Plet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Robertsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Thomas Plet Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jimmie Jensen Vs. Mathias Brandt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jimmie Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mathias Brandt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jimmie Jensen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Peter Rosendahl Christensen Vs. Jonas Eckeskog
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Rosendahl Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Eckeskog No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Rosendahl Christensen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Koosha Yousefi Vs. Marius Vetrhus Michelsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koosha Yousefi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Vetrhus Michelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Koosha Yousefi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jorgen Soderqvist Vs. Jesper Ryom
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jorgen Soderqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Ryom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Jorgen Soderqvist Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mathias Luhr Hansen Vs. Kostas Chalkidis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mathias Luhr Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kostas Chalkidis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mathias Luhr Hansen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Vs. Mathias Carlsson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rune Bjerregaard Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mathias Carlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ricardo Chavez Vs. Oliver Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ricardo Chavez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Larsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricardo Chavez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)