Search
Search
Search
 

Rings : The Outsider 15 Official Results

February 13, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kazuki Hata Dan Nogawa KO 1st 1:07
[detail] Taiki Kase Norimasa Kubota Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Yu Shimada Futro Futro KO 2nd 2:27
[detail] Masaki Otsuka Kazuki Otsuka TKO/RSC 1st 0:58
[detail] Rei Kawahara Hiroto Sakuma TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Yuki Ono Zenkichi Zenkichi TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Shotaro Sato Shuichiro Akiyama Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Yuki Mogi Saburo H.N. TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54
[detail] Hanamichi Hanamichi Yusuke Chigira Submission 2nd 0:51
[detail] Tomohiro Ikehata Hiroshi Yoshida TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Takahiro Sakurai Masahiko Saito TKO/RSC 2nd 2:07
[detail] Katsuya Nagamine Yoichiro Sato Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Tomonari Koinuma Tomohiro Zushi KO 1st 0:43
[detail] Manoru Kusaka Junichi Ishino TKO/RSC 2nd 2:32
[detail] Yuya Seino Jin Hirayama TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Yusuke Hagiwara Ryuma Anno Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Yuki Takei Yoshikazu Kaneshima KO 1st 0:30
[detail] Takayuki Urano Yukihiro Omachi Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Kazuyuki Numajiri Makoto Toriumi TKO/RSC 2nd 1:55
[detail] Tsukasa Kato Hikaru Watanabe Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Ikki Miyanaga Sokokuryu Sokokuryu Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Masato Masato Shunta Nakamura KO 2nd 1:56
[detail] Teppei Hori Yoshiki Yoshiki TKO/RSC 2nd 0:02
[detail] Tsuyoshi Nomura Shinya Yamazaki Submission 2nd 0:57
[detail] Tatsuya Watanabe v. Yuta Nakane was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Daisuke Maku Yohei Matsuoka TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Ryo Asami Hisato Izawa KO 1st 1:35
[detail] Keinosuke Yoshinaga Shingo Matsuda Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Kazuki Hata Vs. Dan Nogawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Hata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Nogawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazuki Hata Wins by KO (Strike) 1:07 in the 1st round


Taiki Kase Vs. Norimasa Kubota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Taiki Kase No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Norimasa Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taiki Kase Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:40 in the 1st round


Yu Shimada Vs. Futro Futro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yu Shimada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Futro Futro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yu Shimada Wins by KO (Knee) 2:27 in the 2nd round


Masaki Otsuka Vs. Kazuki Otsuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masaki Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuki Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Masaki Otsuka Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:58 in the 1st round


Rei Kawahara Vs. Hiroto Sakuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rei Kawahara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroto Sakuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rei Kawahara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Yuki Ono Vs. Zenkichi Zenkichi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zenkichi Zenkichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Ono Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 1st round


Shotaro Sato Vs. Shuichiro Akiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shotaro Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shuichiro Akiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shotaro Sato Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Yuki Mogi Vs. Saburo H.N.
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Mogi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Saburo H.N. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Mogi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Hanamichi Hanamichi Vs. Yusuke Chigira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hanamichi Hanamichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Chigira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hanamichi Hanamichi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Tomohiro Ikehata Vs. Hiroshi Yoshida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomohiro Ikehata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Yoshida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tomohiro Ikehata Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 1:55 in the 1st round


Takahiro Sakurai Vs. Masahiko Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Masahiko Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Takahiro Sakurai Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Katsuya Nagamine Vs. Yoichiro Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsuya Nagamine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoichiro Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-5-2
Team
Katsuya Nagamine Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Tomonari Koinuma Vs. Tomohiro Zushi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomonari Koinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomohiro Zushi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomonari Koinuma Wins by KO (Strike) 0:43 in the 1st round


Manoru Kusaka Vs. Junichi Ishino
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Manoru Kusaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Junichi Ishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Manoru Kusaka Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Yuya Seino Vs. Jin Hirayama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuya Seino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuya Seino Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Yusuke Hagiwara Vs. Ryuma Anno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Hagiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Ryuma Anno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Yusuke Hagiwara Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Yuki Takei Vs. Yoshikazu Kaneshima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Takei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshikazu Kaneshima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Yuki Takei Wins by KO (Strike) 0:30 in the 1st round


Takayuki Urano Vs. Yukihiro Omachi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takayuki Urano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Yukihiro Omachi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Takayuki Urano Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:39 in the 1st round


Kazuyuki Numajiri Vs. Makoto Toriumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuyuki Numajiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Makoto Toriumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Kazuyuki Numajiri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Tsukasa Kato Vs. Hikaru Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tsukasa Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hikaru Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tsukasa Kato Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Ikki Miyanaga Vs. Sokokuryu Sokokuryu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ikki Miyanaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sokokuryu Sokokuryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ikki Miyanaga Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:06 in the 1st round


Masato Masato Vs. Shunta Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masato Masato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Shunta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Masato Masato Wins by KO (Strike) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Teppei Hori Vs. Yoshiki Yoshiki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Teppei Hori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
VS
Name Yoshiki Yoshiki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Teppei Hori Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:02 in the 2nd round


Tsuyoshi Nomura Vs. Shinya Yamazaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tsuyoshi Nomura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shinya Yamazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tsuyoshi Nomura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Tatsuya Watanabe Vs. Yuta Nakane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tatsuya Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Yuta Nakane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Daisuke Maku Vs. Yohei Matsuoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daisuke Maku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yohei Matsuoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daisuke Maku Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 1st round


Ryo Asami Vs. Hisato Izawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryo Asami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Hisato Izawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Ryo Asami Wins by KO (Strike) 1:35 in the 1st round


Keinosuke Yoshinaga Vs. Shingo Matsuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keinosuke Yoshinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shingo Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Keinosuke Yoshinaga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)