Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 72: Hellbreak Official Results

June 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Willow Bailey Mae Osborne TKO/RSC 0th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Nicolas Herron-Webb Michael Madrid Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Fannon Kyle Dwiggens TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jerry Williams Kyle Volin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcus Rubin Douglas Andrews Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Casey Waters Larry Darger TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alan Brown Larry Taylor Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jordan Thickston Josh Hubble Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Willow Bailey Vs. Mae Osborne
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Willow Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mae Osborne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Willow Bailey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Nicolas Herron-Webb Vs. Michael Madrid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicolas Herron-Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Nicolas Herron-Webb Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike Fannon Vs. Kyle Dwiggens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Fannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Dwiggens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Fannon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jerry Williams Vs. Kyle Volin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jerry Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Volin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Jerry Williams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcus Rubin Vs. Douglas Andrews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Rubin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Andrews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Rubin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Casey Waters Vs. Larry Darger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Casey Waters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Darger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Waters Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alan Brown Vs. Larry Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Brown Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jordan Thickston Vs. Josh Hubble
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Thickston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Hubble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Jordan Thickston Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round