Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting Challenge 10 Official Results

January 29, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Promo West Pavilion
Columbus, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Rhodes Kevin Wagner TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Derek Collins Robert Blanton Disqualification 1st
[detail] Scott Wolford Waylon Inman TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Chris Curtis Phil Parker KO 1st
[detail] Jesse Hughes Cory Wellman KO 1st
[detail] Cole Furbee Phillip Tomblin Submission 2nd
[detail] Bill Davis Richy Karst Submission 1st
[detail] Gary Pardon Michael Williams Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Hudak Charles Lopresti Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Whitt Tommy Bolton Submission 2nd
[detail] Jimmy Rommel Nathan Burgoon KO 1st
[detail] Joey Enright Justin Reeves TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Louis Rodrigues Derek Collins TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jason Shute Michael Janney TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kevin Hummel Kenneth Wartenbee KO 1st
[detail] Phillip Tomblin Matt Horning TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Luke Spencer Primo Luciano Decision 3rd
[detail] Todd Seyler Aaron Crowell Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Josh Rhodes Vs. Kevin Wagner
Name Josh Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Rhodes Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Derek Collins Vs. Robert Blanton
Name Derek Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Blanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Derek Collins Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Scott Wolford Vs. Waylon Inman
Name Scott Wolford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Waylon Inman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Scott Wolford Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Chris Curtis Vs. Phil Parker
Name Chris Curtis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-17-0
Team
Christopher Curtis Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jesse Hughes Vs. Cory Wellman
Name Jesse Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Wellman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jesse Hughes Wins by KO in the 1st round


Cole Furbee Vs. Phillip Tomblin
Name Cole Furbee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Tomblin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Cole Furbee Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Bill Davis Vs. Richy Karst
Name Bill Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richy Karst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Bill Davis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Gary Pardon Vs. Michael "The Demon" Williams
Name Gary Pardon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 350 (158.76 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team AOD Combat Club
Gary Pardon Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round


Mike Hudak Vs. Charles Lopresti
Name Mike Hudak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Lopresti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Hudak Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Joe Whitt Vs. Tommy Bolton
Name Joe Whitt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Blue Creek Gladiator School
VS
Name Tommy Bolton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Joe Whitt Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Jimmy Rommel Vs. Nathan "Irish Nate" Burgoon
Name Jimmy Rommel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Burgoon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Blue Creek Gladiator School
Jimmy Rommel Wins by KO in the 1st round


Joey Enright Vs. Justin Reeves
Name Joey Enright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Reeves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joey Enright Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Louis Rodrigues Vs. Derek Collins
Name Louis Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Louis Rodrigues Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Jason Shute Vs. Michael Janney
Name Jason Shute No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Janney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Shute Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kevin Hummel Vs. Kenneth Wartenbee
Name Kevin Hummel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Wartenbee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Hummel Wins by KO in the 1st round


Phillip Tomblin Vs. Matt "Horndog" Horning
Name Phillip Tomblin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Horning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 20-25-0
Team Independant
Phillip Tomblin Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Luke Spencer Vs. Primo Luciano
Name Luke Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Primo Luciano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luke Spencer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Todd Seyler Vs. Aaron Crowell
Name Todd Seyler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 5-15-0
Team Mordern American Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Aaron Crowell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Higher Power Fighting
Todd Seyler Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)