Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Wars 3: Hells Kitchen Official Results

August 31, 2002 - 12:00 AM
The Black Box Theatre
Galway Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Bergman Thomas Lamont Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Adrian Wilde Michel Hoogstege KO 1st 2:10
[detail] Joachim Hansen v. Rafles La Rose Unknown 2nd 5:00
[detail] Andrew Burrows John Dean Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tomi Simonem Lee Threlfal TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lee MacGuiness Paul Murray TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Heaney Barry Meighan KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Phil Gildea Greg Loughran KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy Lagden Lars Besand Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] David Patterson Ian Thornton Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Daniel Bergman Vs. Thomas Lamont
Name Daniel Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Thomas Lamont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Total Fight Ireland
Daniel Bergman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Adrian Wilde Vs. Michel Hoogstege
Name Adrian Wilde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Hoogstege No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Adrian Wilde Wins by KO 2:10 in the 1st round


Joachim "Hell Boy" Hansen Vs. Rafles La Rose
Name Joachim Hansen Joachim Hansen
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Unknown (Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Andrew Burrows Vs. John Dean
Name Andrew Burrows No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name John Dean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Burrows Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tomi Simonem Vs. Lee Threlfal
Name Tomi Simonem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Finnfighters Gym
VS
Name Lee Threlfal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Tomi Simonem Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lee MacGuiness Vs. Paul Murray
Name Lee MacGuiness No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 3-2-2
Team SSJ
VS
Name Paul Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lee MacGuiness Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Heaney Vs. Barry Meighan
Name Michael Heaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name Barry Meighan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Heaney Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Phil Gildea Vs. Greg Loughran
Name Phil Gildea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-17-0
Team Progressive Combat
Phil Gildea Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy Lagden Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Name Andy Lagden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Andy Lagden Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Patterson Vs. Ian Thornton
Name David Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Gracie Barra UK
VS
Name Ian Thornton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Patterson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round