Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Blue Corner Battles Official Results

September 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Independence, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jacob Akin Steven Dickinson Submission 3rd 2:54
[detail] Jonathan Wiggins Mike Knopke TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Spencer Banks Tyler Barker Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Black Joker Maupins Daniel Morris Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] Phillip Morgan Eric Siley Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Reeves Jason Ramey Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Paul Whitworth Alex Rakestraw KO 3rd 0:29
[detail] Kyle Hale Kevin Shull Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Bill Girod Mike Johnson Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Jason Dresser Ray Turner Submission 2nd 0:45
[detail] Troy Cooper Mikey Reyes KO 1st 1:18
[detail] Craig Welch Jaroed Roberts Submission 3rd 1:38
[detail] Severeno Woods Jr. Matthew Gragg Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Nolte Ben Wagers Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Jacob Akin Vs. Steven Dickinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Jacob Akin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Dickinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Akin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:54 in the 3rd round


Jonathan Wiggins Vs. Mike Knopke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Jonathan Wiggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Knopke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Wiggins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:28 in the 1st round


Spencer Banks Vs. Tyler Barker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Spencer Banks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Spencer Banks Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Black Joker Maupins Vs. Daniel Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Black Joker Maupins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
John Maupins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Phillip Morgan Vs. Eric Siley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Phillip Morgan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 285 (129.27 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Siley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Phillip Morgan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Jason "Rambo" Ramey Vs. Matt Reeves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Jason Ramey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Reality Combat
VS
Name Matt Reeves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Reeves Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:32 in the 1st round


Paul Whitworth Vs. Alex Rakestraw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Paul Whitworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Rakestraw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Paul Whitworth Wins by KO (Strike) 0:29 in the 3rd round


Kyle Hale Vs. Kevin Shull
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Kyle Hale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Shull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kyle Hale Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round


Bill Girod Vs. Mike Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Bill Girod No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Bill Girod Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Jason Dresser Vs. Ray Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Jason Dresser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Dresser Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Troy Cooper Vs. Mikey Reyes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Troy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mikey Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Troy Cooper Wins by KO (Strike) 1:18 in the 1st round


Craig Welch Vs. Jaroed Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Craig Welch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroed Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Edward Welch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 3rd round


Matthew Gragg Vs. Severeno Woods Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Matthew Gragg No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Severeno Woods Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Severeno Woods Jr. Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-27


Title Fight Ben Wagers Vs. Nick Nolte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Ben Wagers No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Nolte No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Nicholas Nolte Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27