Search
Search
Search
 

Hell Cage 3 Official Results

March 29, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Prague, Prague Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vladimir Shemarov David Marcina Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Michal Hamrsmid Joaquim Rodrigues Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Moise Rimbon Denis Komkin KO 1st 0:22
[detail] Petras Markevicius v. Andre Reinders was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Ivan Buchinger Rasmus Bendtsen TKO/RSC 2nd 2:05
[detail] Paul Jenkins Vaclav Pribyl Decision 3rd
[detail] Attila Vegh Lukas Turecek KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Patrik Kincl Maksim Nevolia Submission 1st 4:26
[detail] Pavel Nohynek Radovan Kuca TKO/RSC 1st 3:55
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov David Rosmon KO 1st 4:10

Full Results:

Vladimir Shemarov Vs. David Marcina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
VS
Name David Marcina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Vladimir Shemarov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:50 in the 1st round


Michal Hamrsmid Vs. Joaquim Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Hamrsmid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-10-1
Team
VS
Name Joaquim Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michal Hamrsmid Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Moise "Chteki" Rimbon Vs. Denis Komkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Moise Rimbon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 20-9-3
Team
VS
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-0
Team
Moise Rimbon Wins by KO (Strike) 0:22 in the 1st round


Petras Markevicius Vs. Andre Reinders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petras Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-9-5
Team
VS
Name Andre Reinders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Ivan Buchinger Vs. Rasmus Bendtsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Buchinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rasmus Bendtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Ivan Buchinger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Vaclav Pribyl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Attila Vegh Vs. Lukas Turecek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Lukas Turecek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Attila Vegh Wins by KO (Strike) 0:12 in the 1st round


Patrik Kincl Vs. Maksim Nevolia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrik Kincl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Maksim Nevolia No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Patrik Kincl Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:26 in the 1st round


Pavel Nohynek Vs. Radovan Kuca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Nohynek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Radovan Kuca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Pavel Nohynek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:55 in the 1st round


Mairbek Taisumov Vs. David Rosmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Rosmon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by KO (Knee) 4:10 in the 1st round