Search
Search
Search
 

Conquest of the Cage 3/30/10 Official Results

March 30, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Airway Heights, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charles Anness Kyle Ozechowski Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Oscar Juvinel Brad Fullwood Decision 3rd
[detail] Clinton Jenkins Anthony Cook Submission 3rd 1:25
[detail] Ben Wada John Dawson Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Tony Sanchez Nathan Thompson Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Joey Becker Troy Clark Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Ben Fodor Joshua Keele Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Jared Torgeson John Heath KO 1st 0:29
[detail] Dave Courchaine Robert Malphrus Submission 2nd 2:16
[detail] Daniel Stewart Matt Kovacs TKO/RSC 4th 2:35 Title Fight

Full Results:

Charles Anness Vs. Kyle Ozechowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Anness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Ozechowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Charles Anness Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round


Oscar Juvinel Vs. Brad Fullwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oscar Juvinel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Fullwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Oscar Juvinel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Clinton Jenkins Vs. Anthony Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clinton Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Clinton Jenkins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 3rd round


Ben Wada Vs. John Dawson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Dawson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ben Wada Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Tony Sanchez Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-33-0
Team
Tony Sanchez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Joey "Dream Wrecker" Becker Vs. Troy Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joey Becker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Joey Becker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Ben Fodor Vs. Joshua Keele
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Fodor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Keele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ben Fodor Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Jared Torgeson Vs. John Heath
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jared Torgeson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-12-0
Team
VS
Name John Heath No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Jared Torgeson Wins by KO 0:29 in the 1st round


Dave Courchaine Vs. Robert Malphrus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Courchaine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team Northwest Elite
VS
Name Robert Malphrus No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Dave Courchaine Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Daniel Stewart Vs. Matt Kovacs
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Daniel Stewart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Kovacs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team
Daniel Stewart Wins by TKO/RSC 2:35 in the 4th round