Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Danish Championship - November Bash 2001 Official Results

November 24, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johan Bjorlin Peter Engdahl TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Thomas Hytten Yassir Morabet Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Sören Vestergaard Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Martin Kampmann Mikko Viikari Submission 1st 3:56
[detail] Lars Ake Kvist Peter Haraldson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Hans Loite Toke Henriksen Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Anders Eriksson Dennis Lorenzen Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Rene Martin Erik Wammer KO 1st 3:57
[detail] Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Michael Bender Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Fredrik Wester Markus Svensson Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Stale Nyang Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Einar Naess Jan Tilles Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Kenn Persson Thomas Hinrichsen Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Anders Johansson Martin Rhod Decision 0:00
[detail] Dan Sievers Stefan Kragh Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Hakan Nilsson Christian Vester Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Daniel Bergman TKO/RSC 1st 4:16
[detail] Carl Knudsen Thomas Christensen Submission 1st 8:15
[detail] Lars Besand Philip Dudzinski Submission 1st 2:00

Full Results:

Johan Bjorlin Vs. Peter Engdahl
Name Johan Bjorlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Johan Bjorlin Wins by TKO/RSC (2 Lost Points) 1:27 in the 1st round


Thomas Hytten Vs. Yassir Morabet
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Yassir Morabet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Thomas Hytten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Sören Vestergaard
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sören Vestergaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann Vs. Mikko Viikari
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Viikari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Frederiksen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:56 in the 1st round


Lars Ake Kvist Vs. Peter Haraldson
Name Lars Ake Kvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Haraldson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lars Ake Kvist Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Hans Loite Vs. Toke Henriksen
Name Hans Loite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toke Henriksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Hans Loite Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:45 in the 1st round


Anders Eriksson Vs. Dennis Lorenzen
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Dennis Lorenzen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anders Eriksson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Rene Martin Vs. Erik Wammer
Name Rene Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Wammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rene Martin Wins by KO 3:57 in the 1st round


Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Vs. Michael Bender
Name Eddie Karl Johan Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:31 in the 1st round


Fredrik Wester Vs. Markus Svensson
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Svensson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Fredrik Wester Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Stale Nyang
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 4:59 in the 1st round


Einar Naess Vs. Jan Tilles
Name Einar Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Tilles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Einar Naess Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Kenn Persson Vs. Thomas Hinrichsen
Name Kenn Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hinrichsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Kenn Persson Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:04 in the 1st round


Anders Johansson Vs. Martin Rhod
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Anders Johansson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Dan Sievers Vs. Stefan Kragh
Name Dan Sievers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Kragh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Sievers Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Hakan Nilsson Vs. Christian Vester
Name Hakan Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Vester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Hakan Nilsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Daniel Bergman
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Daniel Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:16 in the 1st round


Carl Knudsen Vs. Thomas Christensen
Name Carl Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carl Knudsen Wins by Submission (Choke) 8:15 in the 1st round


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Philip Dudzinski
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Philip Dudzinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lars Besand Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 1st round