Search
Search
Search
 

XCC 49: Duel in Down River 6 Official Results

March 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Woodhaven, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Christopher Paul Blaga KO 1st 0:19
[detail] Jerry Young Drew Laford KO 1st 1:32
[detail] Andrew Banas Dave Rizkallah Submission 2nd 1:58
[detail] Chris Wolfgang Brandon Decremer Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Dillon Clendennin Danny Allaire Submission 2nd 0:55
[detail] Labron Oldham Richard Carter KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Kevin Traylor Adam Middendorf TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] John Jordan Zach McCauley Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Charlie Markowitz June Thacker Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Roy Williams Ben Hand Submission 2nd 2:05
[detail] Darnel Roby Daryl Thompson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeremy Newman Robert Littler TKO/RSC 2nd 1:46
[detail] Antione Blassingame Madman Jordan TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] George Keting Jerome Otler TKO/RSC 2nd 1:14
[detail] Paris Boyd DeAndre Mathis TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Mike Gantner Travis Travesty Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Paul Blaga Vs. Matt Christopher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Blaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Christopher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Matt Christopher Wins by KO 0:19 in the 1st round


Drew Laford Vs. Jerry Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Drew Laford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Jerry Young Wins by KO 1:32 in the 1st round


Andrew Banas Vs. Dave Rizkallah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Banas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Rizkallah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Andrew Banas Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Brandon Decremer Vs. Chris Wolfgang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Decremer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Wolfgang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Chris Wolfgang Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:38 in the 1st round


Danny Allaire Vs. Dillon Clendennin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Allaire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dillon Clendennin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Dillon Clendennin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Richard Carter Vs. Labron Oldham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Labron Oldham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Labron Oldham Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Adam Middendorf Vs. Kevin Traylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Middendorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Traylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Kevin Traylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Zach McCauley Vs. John Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach McCauley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Pedro Sauer Team
John Jordan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


June Thacker Vs. Charlie Markowitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name June Thacker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Markowitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Charlie Markowitz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 1st round


Ben Hand Vs. Roy Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Hand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Roy Williams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Darnel Roby Vs. Daryl Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darnel Roby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daryl Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Darnel Roby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robert Littler Vs. Jeremy Newman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Littler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeremy Newman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Antione Blassingame Vs. Madman Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antione Blassingame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Madman Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Antione Blassingame Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jerome Otler Vs. George Keting
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerome Otler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Keting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
George Keting Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 2nd round


DeAndre Mathis Vs. Paris Boyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name DeAndre Mathis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paris Boyd No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Paris Boyd Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


Title Fight Travis Travesty Vs. Mike Gantner
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Travis Travesty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Gantner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Mike Gantner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)