Search
Search
Search
 

NorthStar Fighting Association: Fort Totten Fight Night Official Results

April 1, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Fort Totten Rec Center
Fort Totten, North Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Miguel Cooley Anthony Charboneau Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Roger Charboneau Jeremy Nelson KO 2nd
[detail] James Dauphinais Ben Kramer KO 2nd
[detail] Monte Fassatt Lance Young TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Curtis Nicholson Dane Herold Submission 2nd
[detail] Derrick Charboneau Wilbur Stone Submission 3rd
[detail] Kyle Charboneau Jacob Friesen Submission 2nd
[detail] Mark Fassatt Les Lauer Submission 1st
[detail] James Robertson Barry Demarrios Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Blue Matthew Friesen Submission 3rd

Full Results:

Miguel Cooley Vs. Anthony Charboneau
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
VS
Name Anthony Charboneau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Miguel Cooley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Roger Charboneau Vs. Jeremy Nelson
Name Roger Charboneau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roger Charboneau Wins by KO in the 2nd round


James Dauphinais Vs. Ben Kramer
Name James Dauphinais No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Kramer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Dauphinais Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Monte Fassatt Vs. Lance Young
Name Monte Fassatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Monte Fassatt Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Curtis Nicholson Vs. Dane Herold
Name Curtis Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Herold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Curtis Nicholson Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Derrick Charboneau Vs. Wilbur Stone
Name Derrick Charboneau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wilbur Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derrick Charboneau Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 3rd round


Kyle Charboneau Vs. Jacob Friesen
Name Kyle Charboneau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Friesen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Charboneau Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Mark Fassatt Vs. Les Lauer
Name Mark Fassatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Les Lauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Mark Fassatt Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


James Robertson Vs. Barry Demarrios
Name James Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Barry Demarrios No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Robertson Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Matt Blue Vs. Matthew Friesen
Name Matt Blue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Friesen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Matt Blue Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 3rd round