Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Minnesota: Rumble in Ramsey III Official Results

June 14, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Diamonds Sports Bar
Ramsey, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Lynch Chaz Donavan Decision 3rd
[detail] Rich Miller Steve Roth TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Nathan Homme Ben Roehl Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Timmish Kurt Perretti Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Lowry Sean Stumme KO 1st
[detail] John Leibfred Ryan Sakry KO 2nd
[detail] Tom Martini Tony Conner TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Roger Huerta Clint Williams Submission 2nd
[detail] Dave Menne Dennis Reed TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Joe Lynch Vs. Chaz Donavan
Name Joe Lynch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chaz Donavan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Lynch Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Rich Miller Vs. Steve Roth
Name Rich Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Roth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rich Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Nathan Homme Vs. Ben Roehl
Name Nathan Homme No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Ben Roehl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nathan Homme Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Matt Timmish Vs. Kurt Perretti
Name Matt Timmish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Perretti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Timmish Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mark Lowry Vs. Sean Stumme
Name Mark Lowry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Tag Sports/West Metro Boxing
VS
Name Sean Stumme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Lowry Wins by KO in the 1st round


John Leibfred Vs. Ryan Sakry
Name John Leibfred No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Sakry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Leibfred Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Tom Martini Vs. Tony Conner
Name Tom Martini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Conner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Martini Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Roger "El Matador" Huerta Vs. Clint Williams
Name Roger Huerta Roger Huerta
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-7-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Clint Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Roger Huerta Wins by Submission (Knees) in the 2nd round


Dave "The Warrior" Menne Vs. Dennis Reed
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 47-58-1
Team Team Extreme
Dave Menne Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round