Search
Search
Search
 

ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 7 Official Results

August 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sherman Hardy Matt Eisenzimmer Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Pollack Josh Kristoff Decision 3rd
[detail] Deon Wright Matthew Scott Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Tony Ashworth Kyle Spencer KO 1st 0:54
[detail] Matthias Gimnick Derek Mellam Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Shawn Cunningham Bryan Frye TKO/RSC 2nd 2:09
[detail] Jordan Griffin Micah Fulton KO 1st 1:14
[detail] Taylor Hartman Ian Nelson Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Zachary Juusola Jeremy Hemmrich Submission 1st 0:11
[detail] Eddie Larrea Shawn Wilkerson Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Rex Griepentrog David Gaston, II Submission 1st 3:06
[detail] Chico Camus Craig Early Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Todd Raymond Karl Turek TKO/RSC 1st 2:15

Full Results:

Sherman Hardy Vs. Matt Eisenzimmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sherman Hardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Eisenzimmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team
Sherman Hardy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Pollack Vs. Josh Kristoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Pollack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Kristoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Pollack Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Deon Wright Vs. Matthew Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Deon Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Deon Wright Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Tony Ashworth Vs. Kyle Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Ashworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Spencer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Tony Ashworth Wins by KO (Strike) 0:54 in the 1st round


Matthias Gimnick Vs. Derek Mellam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthias Gimnick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Mellam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthias Gimnick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Shawn Cunningham Vs. Bryan Frye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Frye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shawn Cunningham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 2nd round


Jordan Griffin Vs. Micah Fulton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Griffin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Fulton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Jordan Griffin Wins by KO (Strike) 1:14 in the 1st round


Taylor Hartman Vs. Ian Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Taylor Hartman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taylor Hartman Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Zachary Juusola Vs. Jeremy Hemmrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zachary Juusola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Hemmrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-15-0
Team Extreme Gym
Zachary Juusola Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:11 in the 1st round


Eddie Larrea Vs. Shawn Wilkerson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddie Larrea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 18-36-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Wilkerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Edwin Larrea Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Rex Griepentrog Vs. David Gaston, II
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rex Griepentrog No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Gaston, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Rex Griepentrog Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:06 in the 1st round


Chico Camus Vs. Craig Early
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chico Camus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Early No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Chico Camus Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Todd Raymond Vs. Karl Turek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Raymond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Turek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
Todd Raymond Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round