Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 14 - Semi-Finals Official Results

April 16, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sandy, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Speakman John Gasman TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] James Birdsley Jeremy Kramer TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Chris Jordan Dan Bergman KO 2nd
[detail] Trev Payne Mike Killian TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jason Lee Jake Phippen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eli Bice Junior Selu Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Scott Speakman Vs. John Gasman
Name Scott Speakman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Gasman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Scott Speakman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Jeremy Kramer
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Kramer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Bad Boys
James Birdsley Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Chris Jordan Vs. Dan Bergman
Name Chris Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Jordan Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Trev "House Of Payne" Payne Vs. Mike Killian
Name Trev Payne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Killian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Trev Payne Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel due to Strikes) in the 1st round


Jason Lee Vs. Jake Phippen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Phippen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Eli Bice Vs. Junior Selu
Name Eli Bice No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Selu No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Eli Bice Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round