Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Force 1 Official Results

July 13, 2003 - 12:00 AM
London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gaz Roriston Mark Day Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Neil McLeod Ricky Salhan Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze Remco Pardoel Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Alex Evans James Schiavo TKO/RSC 2nd 4:50
[detail] Cyrille Diabate James Zikic Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Black Michael Johnson Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Jean Silva Robbie Olivier Submission 1st
[detail] Lee Murray Jose Landi-Jons KO 2nd

Full Results:

Gaz Roriston Vs. Mark Day
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Mark Day No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-2
Team Cambridge Free Fight
Gaz Roriston Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Neil McLeod Vs. Ricky Salhan
Name Neil McLeod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team Bob Breen Academy
VS
Name Ricky Salhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Neil McLeod Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Remco "The Grizzly" Pardoel
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Remco Pardoel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:34 in the 1st round


Alex Evans Vs. James Schiavo
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name James Schiavo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Team LeBanner
Alex Evans Wins by TKO/RSC 4:50 in the 2nd round


Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate Vs. James Zikic
Name Cyrille Diabate Cyrille Diabate
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team French Konnection
VS
Name James Zikic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 19-8-2
Team Shamrock USA
Cyrille Diabate Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jason "The Black Legion" Black Vs. Michael Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Black No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-4-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Michael Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jason Black Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Jean Silva Vs. Robbie Olivier
Name Jean Silva Jean Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-11-2
Team
VS
Name Robbie Olivier Robbie Olivier
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 18-10-1
Team Tsunami Gym
Jean Silva Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Lee "Lightning" Murray Vs. Jose "Pele" Landi-Jons
Name Lee Murray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-1
Team Peacock's Gym
VS
Name Jose Landi-Jons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-14-0
Team Team Pele
Lee Murray Wins by KO (Punches) in the 2nd round