Search
Search
Search
 

Driller Promotions: A-Town Throwdown IV Official Results

November 15, 2014 - 12:00 AM
Austin, Minnesota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, MN Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Danyelle Williams Joseph Sullivan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:34
[detail] Lucas Luloff Jay Paulson TKO/RSC 3rd 2:35
[detail] Sean Strube Edward Albrecht Decision 3rd
[detail] Santana Acosta Andrew Sweeney TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Anthony Yost Collin Connery Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] John Rosa Matos Taylor Berg Submission 3rd 2:13
[detail] Dalton Albrent Raul Rodriguez Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Dana Gostomczik Giovanni Alvarado Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Charles Anozie Ash Majok Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonathan Whitney Jamie Naasz Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodney Nash Christopher Whitehead TKO/RSC 2nd 2:05
[detail] Anthony Rose Adam Holzgrove KO 2nd 0:14
[detail] Jessica Fresh Cynthia Bottelberghe Submission 3rd 0:46 Title Fight
[detail] Hayden Buckner Victor Cabadas Submission 2nd 0:41
[detail] Jahan Galehdari Randy Braun Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Aruan Campa Benjamin Ames Submission 1st 1:12

Full Results:

Joseph Sullivan Vs. Danyelle Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danyelle Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
Danyelle Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Lucas Luloff Vs. Jay Paulson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lucas Luloff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Paulson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Lucas Luloff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:35 in the 3rd round


Sean Strube Vs. Edward Albrecht
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Strube No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Albrecht No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Sean Strube Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Santana Acosta Vs. Andrew Sweeney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Santana Acosta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Sweeney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Santana Acosta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:52 in the 1st round


Collin Connery Vs. Anthony Yost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Collin Connery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Yost No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-8-1
Team
Anthony Yost Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:55 in the 1st round


John Rosa Matos Vs. Taylor Berg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Rosa Matos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Taylor Berg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Rosa Matos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 3rd round


Raul Rodriguez Vs. Dalton Albrent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Raul Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dalton Albrent No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
Dalton Albrent Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Dana Gostomczik Vs. Giovanni Alvarado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dana Gostomczik No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Giovanni Alvarado No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dana Gostomczik Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Ash Majok Vs. Charles Anozie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ash Majok No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Anozie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Charles Anozie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Jonathan Whitney Vs. Jamie Naasz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Whitney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Naasz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jonathan Whitney Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,29-28


Christopher Whitehead Vs. Rodney Nash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher Whitehead No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Nash No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rodney Nash Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Adam Holzgrove Vs. Anthony Rose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Holzgrove No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Anthony Rose Wins by KO 0:14 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Cynthia Bottelberghe Vs. Jessica Fresh
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Cynthia Bottelberghe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Fresh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jessica Fresh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:46 in the 3rd round


Hayden Buckner Vs. Victor Cabadas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hayden Buckner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Cabadas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hayden Buckner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Randy Braun Vs. Jahan Galehdari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Braun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jahan Galehdari No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jahan Galehdari Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Benjamin Ames Vs. Aruan Campa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Benjamin Ames No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aruan Campa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
Aruan Campa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round